British Go Journal Index

1 | A | B | Br | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

by Title/Keyword, Br-Bz

SubjectAuthorKeySubjPYNopp.
Bracknell (Tournament 1980) *T8019804914
Bracknell (Tournament 1981)West, Vincent*T8119815318
Bracknell Club  Clb1972165
Bracknell Tournament 1979  T791979469
Bracknell Tournament 1982  T8219825614
Bracknell Tournament 1983  T8319835917
Bracknell Tournament 1984  T841984629
Bracknell Tournament 1985  T8519856516-
Bracknell Tournament 1985  T8519856520
Bracknell Tournament 1988  T8819887331
Bracknell Tournament 1989  T8919897531
Bracknell Tournament 1989  T8919897629-
Bracknell Tournament 1990  T9019908036
Bracknell Tournament 1991  T9119918443
Bracknell Tournament 1992  T9219928835-
Bracknell Tournament 1993  T9319939259
Bracknell Tournament 1994  T9419949640
Bracknell Tournament 1995  T95199510059
Bracknell Tournament 1996  T96199610452
Bracknell Tournament 1997  T97199710851
Bracknell Tournament 1998  T98199811256
Bradford Club v. Sheffield Club (Club Match 1985)  T851985663
Bradford, From - to Japan *PAm19961046
Bradley, Milton N.: see author index      
Braille Go Set, A -Heavens, Steve**Equ19773720
Brakenhale Go Party 1989  T8919907829
Brakenhale School Tournament 1990  T9019908037-
Brakenhale School Tournament 1992  T9219928837
Brakes, Bill v. Bond, James (Candidates Tournament 1985)  GEv19856510
Brakes, Bill v. Hall, T. Mark (Candidates Tournament 1996)  GEv199610339-
Brakes, Bill v. Holroyd, Fred  GH419918230-
Brakes, Bill v. Holroyd, Fred  GH619877135-
Bratislava (European Youth Tournament 1997)  T97199710745
Bratislava Tournament 1994  T9419959843-
Bratislava Tournament 1995  T95199610244
Breakthrough to Shodan, The -Cross, Alison**Lit19763217
Bremner, Louise: see also author index      
Bremner, Louise  PAm19825511
Bremner, Louise v. Welch, John (Northern Go Congress 1980)  GEv19805014-
Bristol (British Go Congress 1969)  T69196871
Bristol (British Go Congress 1969) *T69196981-
Bristol (EGoC 1971)  T711970123
Bristol (EGoC 1971)  T711971133-
Bristol (EGoC 1971)  T711971141
Bristol (EGoC 1971)  T711971151
Bristol (EGoC 1971)  T7119711514-
Bristol (EGoC 1971)  T711991845
Bristol Club  Clb19732013
Bristol Club  Clb19742216
Bristol Club  Clb19742416
Bristol Club  Clb19742516
Bristol Club  Clb19752716
Bristol Club  Clb1990815-
Bristol Club v. Cheltenham Club (Club Match 1971)  T711971143
Bristol Club v. Cheltenham Club (Club Match 1971)  T711972165
Bristol Club v. Cheltenham Club (Club Match 1972)  T721972173
Bristol Club v. Liverpool University (Club Match 1968)  T68196871
Bristol Club v. South Cotswold Club (Jubilee Chall. Trophy 1977)  T771977372
Bristol Club v. University of East Anglia (Club Match 1970)  T701970123
Bristol Go Stone Competition 1968  T681968443
Bristol Go Stone Competition 1968  T68196862
Bristol Go Stone Competition 1968  T68196871
Bristol, Around the Clubs: - *Clb1978438
Britain: see also Scotland, Wales      
Britain v. Japan (JAL Telex Match 1978)  T7819784311
British ...: see also Anglo ..., English ..., National ...      
British 100 Dan Celebration Party  Rat19784112
British Championship: see also Candidates Tournament, Challengers League, Challengers Tournament      
British Championship  TSy1977383
British Championship  TSy19825510
British Championship  TSy19825614
British Championship  TSy19825615
British Championship  TSy19959926-
British Championship (1971) FinalDiamond, Jon et al*Gam19711412-
British Championship (1978)Macfadyen, Matthew*T7819794410-
British Championship (1979) M. Macfadyen v. T. StaceyYoshida Yoichi et al*Gam1980475-
British Championship (1980)Mitchell, David*Gam1981518-
British Championship (1981) *T8119815411-
British Championship (1981)Macfadyen, Matthew*T8119825515-
British Championship (1982)Macfadyen, Matthew*T821982576-
British Championship (1983)Macfadyen, M. et al*Gam1984616-
British Championship (1984)Macfadyen, Matthew*T841985644-
British Championship (1987) *T871987713-
British Championship (1987) Game 4Macfadyen, Matthew*Gam1988736-
British Championship (1989)Macfadyen, M. et al*Gam19897715-
British Championship (1990) Game 3Macfadyen, Matthew*Gam1991825
British Championship (1996)Macfadyen, Matthew*T96199610534-
British Championship (1996)Macfadyen, Matthew*T9619971064-
British Championship (1997)Macfadyen, Matthew*Gam19971084-
British Championship (1998)Macfadyen, Matthew*Gam19981124-
British Championship 1971  T7119711412-
British Championship 1972  T721972173
British Championship 1972  T721972182
British Championship 1972  T7219721814-
British Championship 1972, The -. Game 1Diamond, Jon et al*Gam19721814-
British Championship 1973  T7319742316
British Championship 1974  T7419949611
British Championship 1974, The -Tilley, John*T741974254-
British Championship 1975  T751976312
British Championship 1975  T751976324-
British Championship 1976  T7619752914
British Championship 1976  T761975305
British Championship 1976  T7619763419
British Championship 1976  T761977354-
British Championship 1976Kobayashi Chizu et al*Gam1977354-
British Championship 1977Macfadyen, Matthew*T771978394-
British Championship 1977Prescott, Paul*T7719763311
British Championship 1978  T7819784319
British Championship 1979  T791980475-
British Championship 1980  T801981518-
British Championship 1981  T8119815414
British Championship 1983  T831984616-
British Championship 1984  T8419846317
British Championship 1985  T851986674-
British Championship 1985  T8519866716
British Championship 1986  T861987693-
British Championship 1987  T871988736-
British Championship 1988  T8819887330
British Championship 1988Macfadyen, Matthew*T881989746-
British Championship 1989  T8919897713
British Championship 1989  T8919897715-
British Championship 1990  T901991825
British Championship 1990  T9019918239
British Championship 1990Macfadyen, Matthew*T901990818-
British Championship 1991  T9119918520
British Championship 1991Macfadyen, Matthew*T911992865-
British Championship 1991Macfadyen, Matthew*T911992875-
British Championship 1992  T9219939057-
British Championship 1992  T9219939147
British Championship 1992Macfadyen, Matthew*T921993904-
British Championship 1992Macfadyen, Matthew*T921993914-
British Championship 1993  T931993934-
British Championship 1993Macfadyen, Matthew*Gam1993934-
British Championship 1994  T9519959918-
British Championship 1994Macfadyen, Matthew*Gam19959918-
British Championship 1995  T9519959956
British Championship 1995  T95199610242
British Championship 1995Macfadyen, Matthew*T9519951016-
British Championship 1995Macfadyen, Matthew*T9519961024-
British Championship 1996  T96199710658
British Championship 1997  T9719971084-
British Championship 1997  T97199710851-
British Championship 1997  T9719971095
British Championship 1997  T97199710948
British Championship 1997Macfadyen, Matthew*Gam19971095
British Championship 1998  T9819981124-
British Championship 1998  T98199811258
British Championship League: see also Challengers League      
British Championship League 1975 *T751975271
British Championship, Matthew Wins the -Roads, Francis*Gam19877121-
British Congress: see also British Go Congress      
British Congress (1968), A Game from the First - *Gam1968513-
British Congress (1981)Macfadyen, Matthew*T8119815311
British Congress (1985)Macfadyen, Matthew*T851985656-
British Congresses, Roll of Honour at Past - *Tou1972175
British Go Association: see also BGA in subject index      
British Go Association: see also BGA      
British Go Association, Constitution of the - **BGA1995988-
British Go Congress  Tou19959828
British Go Congress  Tou19959938
British Go Congress (1972), Fifth - *T721972171-
British Go Congress (1973), Sixth - *T731973191
British Go Congress (1973), Sixth -Allen, John*T731972181-
British Go Congress (1977), 10th - *T7719773710
British Go Congress (1980) *T8019804713
British Go Congress (1986)Timmins, Brian*T8619866816
British Go Congress (1988), The -Atkins, Tony*T881988727-
British Go Congress 1968  T681967217
British Go Congress 1968  T681967329
British Go Congress 1968  T68196851
British Go Congress 1968  T681968513-
British Go Congress 1969  T69196871
British Go Congress 1969  T69196981-
British Go Congress 1970 *T701969102
British Go Congress 1970 *T701970121-
British Go Congress 1971  T711971141
British Go Congress 1971  T711971149-
British Go Congress 1971  T711973194-
British Go Congress 1971 *T711970122
British Go Congress 1971 *T711971133
British Go Congress 1972  T721972174-
British Go Congress 1972, Fifth Annual - *T721972161-
British Go Congress 1973, Report: - EdinburghAllen, John*T731973204-
British Go Congress 1974  T741975268-
British Go Congress 1974Daly, Andrew*T741974247-
British Go Congress 1974, 7th - *T7419742214
British Go Congress 1975, 8th - *T751975287-
British Go Congress 1976  T7619763215
British Go Congress 1976Prescott, Paul*T7619763210
British Go Congress 1976, Prizes - - Imperial College *TAw19763215
British Go Congress 1978 *T7819784116
British Go Congress 1979  T791979454-
British Go Congress 1980 and Report of AGM (1980)Cross, Alison*T801980484-
British Go Congress 1981  T8119815311
British Go Congress 1981  T8119815328
British Go Congress 1982  T8219825616
British Go Congress 1983  T8319835914
British Go Congress 1984  T841984628
British Go Congress 1984  T8419846327-
British Go Congress 1985  T851985656-
British Go Congress 1986  T8619866716
British Go Congress 1987, ICL -Atkins, Tony**T871987705-
British Go Congress 1988  T881987704
British Go Congress 1988  T881987712
British Go Congress 1988  T8819887210-
British Go Congress 1988  T8819897628-
British Go Congress 1989  T891987704
British Go Congress 1989  T8919897530-
British Go Congress 1990  T9019907937-
British Go Congress 1991  T9119918316-
British Go Congress 1991  T9119918341-
British Go Congress 1992  T9219928743-
British Go Congress 1993  T9319939135
British Go Congress 1993  T9319939147-
British Go Congress 1994  T9419949537
British Go Congress 1994  T9419949618-
British Go Congress 1994  T9419949740-
British Go Congress 1995  T9519959927
British Go Congress 1995  T9519959955-
British Go Congress 1995  T95199610422-
British Go Congress 1996  T96199610342-
British Go Congress 1997  T97199710738-
British Go Congress 1997  T97199710743-
British Go Congress 1997  T97199710842-
British Go Congress 1998  T98199811139-
British Go History  Cou19794523
British Go History  Cou19918216
British Go History  Cou19918310
British Go History  Cou1991845
British Go History  Cou19928627
British Go History  Cou19928817-
British Go History  Cou19939011
British Go History  Cou19939244-
British Go History  Cou19949424
British Go History  Cou19949611
British Go History  Cou19959819
British Go History  Cou19951004
British Go History  Cou199510053-
British Go History  Cou19961026
British Go History  Cou199610410
British Go History  Cou199710615
British Go History  Cou19971089
British Go History  Cou199811025
British Go History  Cou199811213
British Go Journal  BGA19804723
British Go Journal  Lit1978417
British Go Journal  Lit1978427
British Go Journal  Lit19939115
British Go Journal  Lit19939256
British Go Journal  Lit19949434
British Go Journal  Lit19951003
British Go Journal Editor  BGA1978392-
British Go Journal Editor  BGA1978403-
British Go Journal Editor  BGA19949441
British Go Journal IndexFassbender, Jochen Lit199510116
British Go Journal IndexFassbender, Jochen Lit199610234
British Go Journal IndexFassbender, Jochen Lit19961039
British Go Journal on Disk  CNp1992864
British Go Journal on Disk  CNp19939050
British Go Journal, History of the -Roads, Francis**Lit199510053-
British Go Players Visit China **Cou1979466-
British Go Week (1980) *Pub1980493
British Go Week (1980)Dowsey, Stuart*Pub1981515-
British Go Week (1983) *Pub1984613-
British Go Week 1980  Pub1981514
British Go Week 1983  Pub19835819
British Go Week 1983 *Pub19835918-
British Junior Championship: see also British Youth Championship      
British Junior Championships (1984) *T841984633-
British Ladies' Championship: see British Women's Championship      
British Lightning Championship (1980) *T8019804915
British Lightning Championship 1976  T7619763320
British Lightning Championship 1978  T7819784113
British Lightning Championship 1981  T8119815414
British Lightning Championship 1982  T8219825714
British Lightning Championship 1998  T98199811139-
British National Championship: see also British Championship      
British National Championship 1976 *T7619752914
British National Go Championship: see also British Championship      
British National Go Ch'ship 1976, Important Extracts from ... - *TSy1975305
British National Go Championship (1975), Third Game in the -Manning, Toby et al*Gam1976324-
British National Go Championship 1975Tilley, John*T751976312
British National School Team Championship: see also British Schools Team Championship      
British National School Team Championship (1980) *T8019804726
British Open (1987) First RoundHall, T. Mark*Gam1987707-
British Open Championship: see British Go Congress      
British Pair Go Tournament 1991  T9119918515-
British Pair Go Tournament 1991  T9119918537
British Pair Go Tournament 1992  T9219928936-
British Pair Go Tournament 1993  T9319939357
British Pair Go Tournament 1994  T9419949747-
British Pair Go Tournament 1994  T9419959939
British Pair Go Tournament 1995  T9519959953
British Pair Go Tournament 1995  T95199510154-
British Pair Go Tournament 1995  T95199510157
British Pair Go Tournament 1996  T96199610453-
British Pair Go Tournament 1997  T97199710744
British Pair Go Tournament 1998  T98199811256-
British Rengo Selection Tournament: see also British Pair Go Tournament      
British Rengo Selection Tournament 1991Macfadyen, Matthew*T9119918515-
British Schools Team Championship  Tou19918227-
British Schools Team Championship  Tou199510047
British Schools Team Championship 1980  T8019804726
British Schools Team Championship 1980  T8019804812-
British Schools Team Championship 1981  T8119815215
British Schools Team Championship 1981  T8119815323-
British Schools Team Championship 1981  T8119815328
British Schools Team Championship 1983  T8319835814
British Schools Team Championship 1985  T8519856513-
British Schools Team Championship 1988  T8819897437
British Schools Team Championship 1989  T8919907829
British Schools Team Championship 1991  T9119918444
British Schools Team Championship 1991  T9119928652
British Schools Team Championship 1992  T9219928933-
British Schools Team Championship 1992  T9219928935
British Schools Team Championship 1992  T9219928946
British Schools Team Championship 1993  T9419949448
British Schools Team Championship 1994  T9519959843
British Schools Team Championship 1995  T95199510047
British Schools Team Championship 1995  T95199510060
British Schools Team Championship 1996  T96199610244
British Small Board Championship 1980  T8019804817
British Small Board Championship 1981  T8119815214
British Small Board Championship 1982  T8219825714
British Small Board Championship 1983  T8319835814
British Small Board Championship 1995  T95199510060
British Small Board Championship 1997  T97199811051
British System of Promotion Points  Rat19763111-
British System of Promotion Points  Rat19804916
British System of Promotion Points  Rat19877125
British System of Promotion Points  Rat199610235
British System of Promotion Points, The -Daly, Andrew**Rat19877016-
British Tournaments  Tou19846122
British Tournaments  Tou19846228
British Tournaments  Tou19949733-
British Tournaments  Tou19959828-
British Tournaments  Tou19959914
British Tournaments  Tou19959938
British Women's Championship  Tou19876917
British Women's Championship  Tou19918429
British Women's Championship  TSy1991847
British Women's Championship 1989  T8919897741
British Women's Championship 1990  T901990804
British Women's Championship 1990  T9019908133-
British Women's Championship 1991  T911991847
British Women's Championship 1991  T911991855-
British Women's Championship 1991  T9119918537
British Women's Championship 1992  T9219928836-
British Women's Championship 1994  T9419949620
British Women's Championship 1994  T9419949641
British Women's Championship 1996  T96199610448-
British Women's Championship 1996  T96199610452
British Women's Championship 1997  T97199710741-
British Women's Tournament: see also British Women's Championship      
British Women's Tournament (1991)Macfadyen, Matthew*T911991855-
British Women's WAC Qualification 1998  T98199811140
British Youth Championship (1986)Atkins, Tony*T861986687
British Youth Championship 1984  T841984633-
British Youth Championship 1987  T8719877121-
British Youth Championship 1988  T8819887217-
British Youth Championship 1989  T8919897630
British Youth Championship 1989  T8919897741
British Youth Championship 1990  T9019908037
British Youth Championship 1991  T9119918444-
British Youth Championship 1992  T9219928743
British Youth Championship 1993  T9319939146-
British Youth Championship 1994  T9419949448-
British Youth Championship 1995  T95199510029
British Youth Championship 1995  T95199510060
British Youth Championship 1996  T96199610244
British Youth Championship 1997  T97199710658-
British Youth Championship 1997  T9719971099
British Youth Championship 1998  T98199811053
British Youth Grand Prix 1992/93  T9319928911
British Youth Team Championship: see British Schools Team Championship      
Brooker, Steve v. Scantlebury, Bob (London Open 1981/82)  GEv1982556-
Brooks, D. v. Roberts, Mark (RAFA Challenge Trophy 1972)  GH71973205-
Brooks, Elinor: see author index      
Browne, Courtney: see author index      
Brunei  Cou19928815-
Brussels  Cit19959832
Brussels Tournament 1988  T8819897439
Brussels Tournament 1990  T9019908138
Brussels Tournament 1991  T9119928654
Brussels Tournament 1992  T9219939057
Brussels Tournament 1993  T9319949449
Brussels Tournament 1994  T9419959832
Brussels Tournament 1994  T9419959844
Brussels Tournament 1995  T95199510155
Brussels Tournament 1996  T96199710745
Brussels Tournament 1997  T97199811053
Brute Force and IgnoranceScarff, Allan*Com19866827-
BT Wireplay  CNw199710914
Bucharest  Cit199811234-
Bucharest Tournament 1993  T9319949449
Bucharest Tournament 1993  T9319949538
Bucharest Tournament 1994  T9419959844
Bucharest Tournament 1995  T95199610244
Bucharest Tournament 1996  T96199710745
Buda, Beer and Battles in -Roads, Francis*T8619866820-
Budapest (EGoC 1986)  T8619866818
Budapest (EGoC 1986)  T8619866820-
Budapest (EGoC 1986)  T86199610410
Budapest Tournament 1981  T8119815319
Budapest Tournament 1990  T9019908038
Budapest Tournament 1991  T9119918445
Budapest Tournament 1992  T9219928837-
Budapest Tournament 1993  T9319939260
Budapest Tournament 1994  T9419949749
Budapest Tournament 1995  T95199510061
Budapest Tournament 1996  T96199610455
Budapest Tournament 1997  T97199710853
Buddhist Philosophy, Go and -Cobb, William S.**Phi19959822
Budget, BGA -  BGA1977353
Budget, BGA -  BGA1977383
Budig, Stefan v. Macfadyen, M. (World Amateur Ch'ship 1984)  GEv1984626
Buit/Macfadyen/Given v. Iwata/Potter/Paatero  GRg19856628-
Bulge  Tec199710811
Bulletin of the International Go Federation: see Ranka Yearbook      
Burgess, Robin v. Hodgetts, M. (British Schools Team Ch'ship '80)  GEv19804812-
Byo-yomi: see also Overtime      
Byo-yomi  TCd19846229
Byo-yomi  TCd19908132
Byo-yomi  TCd19918212
Byo-yomi ExplainedHunter, Richard*TCd199710643-
Bystander, The Duties of a -Wedd, Nick*Beh19928943


This is part of the BGJ index, which indexes the complete run of the British Go Journal.

An index of the BGJ Archive covers those issues and articles from the British Go Journal which are available on this web site.



Last updated Sun Jul 08 2007. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.