Leicester 1995: Result

Tournament Name: 
Leicester
Tournament Date: 
17 June 1995

Bar at 4 dan

  1 Matthew Macfadyen         6D Leamington Spa     5+    4+    6+    6
  2 Des Cann                  4D Leamington Spa     3+    6-    4+    5
  3 Richard Hunter            4D Japan              2-    7+    5+    5
  4 Alistair Wall             4D Wanstead           7+    1-    2-    4
  5 Francis Roads             4D Wanstead           1-    8+    3-    4
  6 William Connolley         3D Stevenage         15+    2+    1-    4
  7 Nobuyoshi Takagi          5D Japan              4-    3-    9+    4
  8 Simon Shiu                3D Teesside           9+    5-   10+    4
  9 Andrew Jones              3D Wanstead           8-   14+    7-    3
 10 Alison Jones              2D Wanstead          11+   15+    8-    3
 11 Bob Bagot                 2D Culcheth          10-   23+   16+    3
 12 Jo Hampton                1D Barmouth          19+   17+   14+    3
 13 Tony Atkins               2D Wokingham         14-   22=   15+    2
 14 Alan Thornton             2D Stevenage         13+    9-   12-    2
 15 Bill Brakes               3D Open University    6-   10-   13-    2
 16 Gerry Mills               1D Monmouth          21+   18+   11-    2
 17 Simon Goss                1D Bracknell         25+   12-   22+    2
 18 John McAnally             1D Chester           34+   16-   23+    2
 19 Mark Wainwright           1D Cambridge         12-   32+   30+    2
 20 Stuart Brown              1K Hull              41+   26+   24+    2
 21 Louise Bremner            1D Japan             16-   31+   25+    2
 22 Paul Margetts             1D Epsom Downs       26+   13=   17-    1
 23 Kunio Kashiwagi           1D Bradford          30+   11-   18-    1
 24 Nick Wedd                 1K Oxford            40+   30+   20-    1
 25 Charles Leedham-Green     1D Wanstead          17-   27+   21-    1
 26 Alan Dean                 1D Stevenage         22-   20-   33+    1
 27 Paul Barnard              1K Swindon           37+   25-   35+    1
 28 Gary Quinn                2K Teesside          42+   38+   32+    1
 29 Simon Bexfield            1K Central London    31-   40+   34+    1
 30 Clive Wright              1D Leicester         23-   24-   19-    0
 31 Baron Allday              1K Barmouth          29+   21-   37-    0
 32 Austin Dilks              1K Nottingham        36+   19-   28-    0
 33 Matthew Holton            1K Teesside          38-   41+   26-    0
 34 John Crow                 1K Cambridge         18-   36+   29-    0
 35 Eddie Blockley            2K Worcester         39+   37+   27-    0
 36 Graham Telfer             1K Bradford          32-   34-   42+    0
 37 Geoff Kaniuk              1K Central London    27-   35-   31+    0
 38 Mark Collinson            2K Hull              33+   28-   41+    0
 39 Brian Timmins             2K Shrewsbury        35-   44+   40+    0
 40 Peter Shiu                1K UK                24-   29-   39-   -1
 41 Kirsty Healey             1K Leamington Spa    20-   33-   38-   -1
 42 David Elsdon              2K Reading           28-   43+   36-   -1
 43 Edwin Lee                 4K UK                47+   42-   46+   -2
 44 France Ellul              4K High Wycombe      48+   39-   45-   -3
 45 Richard Thompson          6K Leicester         --    48+   44+   -3
 46 Pete Fisher               6K Leicester         50+   49+   43-   -4
 47 Sandy Brown               5K Leicester         43-   --    --    -4
 48 Howard Manning            5K Cambridge         44-   45-   49+   -4
 49 Rachel Hustler            6K Bradford          52+   46-   48-   -5
 50 Alexander Bell            6K Oxford            46-   51-   52+   -5
 51 Paul Clark                8K High Wycombe      54+   50+   56+   -5
 52 Kathleen Timmins          7K Shrewsbury        49-   53+   50-   -6
 53 Thomas Blockley           9K Worcester         56+   52-   57+   -7
 54 Tony Pitchford            8K Chester           51-   57-   55+   -7
 55 Elinor Brooks             9K Swindon           57-   56+   54-   -8
 56 Mark Harrod              11K Brakenhale        53-   55-   51-  -11
 57 Emma Marchant            15K Brakenhale        55+   54+   53-  -13
 58 George Haig              16K Swindon           60+   59+   62+  -13
 59 Daniel Dowling           17K Brakenhale        61+   58-   63+  -15
 60 Laura Coe                17K Brakenhale        58-   63+   61-  -16
 61 Chris Cooper             25K Teesside          59-   62-   60+  -24
 62 Francis Weaver           28K Brakenhale        63+   61+   58-  -26
 63 Alistair Brooks          29K Swindon           62-   60-   59-  -29



Last updated Thu Feb 13 2014. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.