Trigantius 1997: results

Tournament Name: 
Trigantius
Tournament Date: 
1 March 1997

Held at Cambridge. Also running in parallel was the British Women's World Qualifier won by Alison Jones.

Pl No Name                    Gr Cy Club MM W     1.     2.     3.
 1 68 Cocke Matthew           5d UK Liv   6 3    56+    37+    48+    
 2 48 Michel Jean             5d FR Par   5 2    11+    35+    68-    
 3 35 Rickard John            4d UK Cam   5 2    54+    48-    80+    
 4 37 Kim Seong-June          6d UK Cam   5 2    80+    68-     4+    
 5 56 Hayashi Kunio           5d UK Cam   5 2    68-    13+    54+    
 6  4 Hall T_Mark             4d UK Bri   5 2    13+    11+    37-    
 7 79 Ward David              2d UK Lon   4 3    34+    32+    13+    
 8 27 Matthews Charles        3d UK Cam   4 2    33+    80-    73+    
 9 80 Lee Harold              4d UK Lon   4 1    37-    27+    35-    
10 11 Roads Francis           4d UK Wan   4 1    48-     4-    21+    
11 54 Cann Desmond            4d UK Rea   4 1    35-    21+    56-    
12 15 Holton Matthew          1d UK xxx   3 3    31+    26+    33+    
13 34 Charles Michael         2d UK Ste   3 2    79-    18+    53+    
14 49 Goss Simon              2d UK Bra   3 2    53+    73-    18+    
15 73 Jones Andrew            3d UK Wan   3 1    21-    49+    27-    
16 21 Selby Alex              3d UK Cam   3 1    73+    54-    11-    
17 13 Wall Alistair           4d UK Wan   3 0     4-    56-    79-    
18  8 Hankin Paul             1d UK Cam   2 2    52+    33-    66+    
19 26 Warburton Tony          1d UK Cam   2 2    16+    15-    55+    
20 32 Wright Clive            1d UK New   2 2     5+    79-    16+    
21 33 Thornton Alan           2d UK Ste   2 1    27-     8+    15-    
22 53 Grant Andrew            2d UK MK    2 1    49-    31+    34-    
23 66 Bexfield Simon          1k UK Lon   1 2    78+    52+     8-    
24 55 Wedd Nick               1k UK Oxf   1 2    14+     5+    26-    
25  5 Mills Gerry             1d UK Mon   1 1    32-    55-    14+    
26 16 Blumberg Klaus          1d DE Bra   1 1    26-    58+    32-    
27 18 Wainwright Mark         1d UK Cam   1 1    58+    34-    49-    
28 52 Woodnutt David          1d UK MK    1 1     8-    66-    19+    
39 58 Smithers Eddie          1d UK Lei   1 1    18-    16-    31+    
30  2 Manning Howard          3k UK Cam   0 3    44+    57+    78+    
31 71 Clarke Paul             2k UK HW    0 2    29+    19-     1+    
32 19 Whelan Matthew          2k UK Bat   0 2    57+    71+    52-    
33 45 Bailey Stephen          2k UK WS    0 2     1-    75+    29+    
34 14 Quinn Gary              1k UK xxx   0 1    55-    78+     5-    
35 31 Allday Baron            1d UK WW    0 0    15-    53-    58-    
36 17 Bertram Gunnar          3k DE Bra  -1 2    75-    74+    20+    
37  1 Hunt Tim                3k UK Cam  -1 2    45+    29+    71-    
38 57 Kaniuk Geoff            2k UK Lon  -1 1    19-     2-     3+    
39 78 Lorking David           1k UK Wan  -1 0    66-    14-     2-    
40 76 Mullens Richard         5k UK Ste  -2 3    77+    42+    67+    
41 20 Woodcraft Matthew       5k UK Cam  -2 2     3+    67+    17-    
42  3 Streeten William        3k UK Wan  -2 1    20-    44+    57-    
43 44 Lee Edwin               3k UK Mai  -2 1     2-     3-    75+    
44 75 Fryers Michael          3k UK Cam  -2 1    17+    45-    44-    
45 29 Harvey Martin           2k UK Man  -2 0    71-     1-    45-    
46 77 Gorza Alex              5k UK Lon  -3 2    76-    23+    74+    
47 67 Taguchi Teruko          4k UK Lon  -3 1    74+    20-    76-    
48 42 Dalgarno Mark           6k UK Cam  -4 2    30+    76-    59+    
49 74 Hall David              4k UK Mai  -4 0    67-    17-    77-    
50 23 Brennan Paul            7k UK Lon  -5 2    25+    77-    30+    
51 59 Lyall Anthony           8k UK Nor  -6 2    72+    30+    42-    
52 25 Worthington Mark        8k UK Cam  -6 2    23-    72+    62+    
53 30 Pitchford Anthony       6k UK Che  -6 0    42-    59-    23-    
54  7 Beck Philip             9k UK Cam  -7 2    47-    51+    72+    
55 47 Visser Frank            9k UK Cam  -7 2     7+    62-    51+   
56 62 Marchant Emma           9k UK Bra  -7 2    70+    47+    25-    
57 72 Talyansky Michael       8k UK HW   -8 0    59-    25-     7-    
58 24 Smith David             12 UK xxx  -9 3    12+    43+    70+    
59 12 Smith Andrea            11 UK Cam  -9 2    24-    63+    10+    
60 51 Neale Garry             10 UK Cam  -9 1    43+     7-    47-    
61 70 Thomas Michael          9k UK Cam  -9 0    62-    10-/w1 24-    
62 10 McPhail Sean            12 UK Cam -10 2    46+    70+/b1 12-    
63 43 Bundy David             11 UK Cam -10 1    51-    24-    63+    
64 46 Bailey Pauline          12 UK WS  -11 1    10-     6+/w1 64-/w1 
65 63 Coe Laura               12 UK Bra -11 1     6+/w1 12-    43-    
66 64 Hyman Paul              15 UK Bra -12 3    39+/w2 38+/w3 46+/b1 
67  6 Wesson Tim              14 UK Cam -13 1    63-/b1 46-/b1 69+/w1 
68 39 Eckersley-Waites Tom    18 UK Cam -16 2    64-/b2 69+/b1 40+    
69 69 Goulding Chad           16 UK xxx -16 0    38-/w2 39-/w1  6-/b1 
70 38 Eckersley-Waites Adam   19 UK Cam -17 2    69+/b2 64-/b3 60+/w9 
71 40 Morris Ben              19 UK Cam -18 1    28-/w2 65+/w9 39-    
72 28 Horsley Graham          22 UK WS  -19 3    40+/b2 60+/w8 65+/w8 
73 65 Ballyntine Jessica      30 UK Bra -29 1    60+    40-/b9 28-/b8 
74 60 Chapman Ross            30 UK Ste -30 0    65-    28-/b8 38-/b9  




Last updated Fri Feb 14 2014. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.