Milton Keynes Tournament: Results 1999

Tournament Name: 
Milton Keynes
Tournament Date: 
18 September 1999

Handicap and no-komi games are in red.

NoNameGradeClubR1R2R3MMWins
1Young Kim5dCentral London+8+7+463
2Shigehiko Uno5dCentral London-7+5+1052
3Des Cann4dLeamington+6-4+752
4T Mark Hall4dBristol+5+3-152
14Alison Jones2dWanstead+15+8+943
9Jonathan Chetwynd3dCentral London+10+6-1442
6Simon Shiu4dBristol-3-9+1341
7Alistair Wall4dWanstead+2-1-341
11Graham Clemow2dBournemouth+13-10+532
12John Fairbairn2dCentral London-19+13+1632
8Bill Brakes3dMilton Keynes-1-14+1831
10Alex Selby3dCambridge-9+11-231
5Francis Roads4dWanstead-4-2-1130
16Baron Allday1dWest Wales+20+15-1222
17Simon Bexfield1dCentral London-18+25+2122
18Paul Clarke1dHigh Wycombe+17+19-822
19Tim Hunt1dCambridge+12-18+2522
20Gerry Mills1dMonmouth-16+22+1522
22Mathias Kegelmann1kBirmingham+23-20+2412
13Simon Goss2dBracknell-11-12-610
15David Woodnutt2dMilton Keynes-14-16-2010
26Steve Bailey2kWest Surrey+27+23=300.52.5
21Alexander Bell1kOxfordbye+28-170.51
33Matthew Reid3kCambridge+32+31+2303
29Wenbo Mao2kBristol+30-24+2802
24Peter Shiu1kunattached-25+29-2201
25Matthew Woodcraft1kCambridge+24-17-1901
30Sue Paterson2kCentral London-29+27=26-0.51.5
37Peter Fisher4kLeicester+44+32+34-13
27Philip Beck2kCambridge-26-30+36-11
23Mike Nash1kCentral London-22-26-33-10
28Fred Holroyd2kMilton Keynesbye-21-29-1.50
36Roger Daniel4kHampstead+35+38-27-22
31France Ellul3kHigh Wycombe+34-33*-32-21
34Frank Visser3kCambridge-31+35-37-21
42Jimmy Mao6kBristol+47+39+43-33
45Richard Thompson6kLeicester+41+43+39-33
35Ron Bell4kReading-36-34+38-31
38David Hall4k +39-36-35-31
32Eric Hall3kSwindon-33-37*-31-30
40Elinor Brooks6kSwindon-43+48+41-42
39Sak Wathanasin4kunattached-38-42-45-40
47David Denholm7kHigh Wycombe-42+46+48-52
41Eddie Freeman6kBirmingham-45+44-40-51
43Tony Pitchford6kManchester+40-45-42-51
46Laurent Chane7kCambridgebye-47+44-5.51
49Eike Ritter8kBirmingham-48+50+51-62
48Richard Helyer7kOxford+49-40-47-61
44Jose Santiago6kMilton Keynes-37-41-46-60
53Martin Gough12k +52+51+50-93
51Paola Maneggia10kBirmingham+50-53-49-91
50Gary Beman9k -51-49-53-90
54Shawn Hearn12kBracknell-55+52-56-111
52Pauline Bailey11kWest Surrey-53-54-55-110
55Ian McAnally15kManchester+54=56+52-12.52.5
56Paul Tipper20kSwindon-57=55+54-18.51.5
57Garry White22kBracknell+56+59+58-193
59Chris White25kBracknell+58-57-66-241
58Mark Rudd25kSwindon-59-66-57-250
64Matthew Selby30kunattached+61+63+65-273
66Stephen Streater30kunattached+62+58+59-273
63Natasha Regan30kunattached+65-64+61-282
60Melissa Hearn30kBracknellbye-61+62-28.51
61Alan McKenzie30kunattached-64+60-63-291
65Andrew Slough30kunattached-63+62-64-291
62Jill Regan30kunattached-66-65-60-300

*Result E. Hall - F.Ellul (round 3) was not reported. Both players lost.



Last updated Thu May 19 2016. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.