Bracknell 2000: Results

Tournament Name: 
Bracknell
Tournament Date: 
13 May 2000
PosnNoNamegradeClub123WinsMMSCUSP
11S J Kim6DCambridge9+8+2+356
22Des Cann4DLeamington5+3+1-245
33Jim Clare3DReading10+2-8+244
44Y Kim5DCLGC8-21+6+243
5David Ward3DCambridge2-10+16+243
66John Fairbairn2DCLGC15+7+4-235
77Harry Fearnley2DOxford16+6-15+234
88Antonio Moreno4DBristol4+1-3-133
9Alan Thornton2DSt Albans1-17+11+233
1010Andrew Grant3DMilton Keynes3-5-20+131
1111Simon Butler1DNo Club14+13+9-225
1212David Artus1DCLGC25+16-22+224
13Tim Hunt1DCambridge22+11-21+224
1414Gerry Mills1DMonmouth11-25+23+223
1515Simon Goss2DBracknell6-20+7-122
16Granville Wright2DBrighton7-12+5-122
1717Kevin Drake1KBournemouth30+9-32+214
18Geoff Kaniuk1KCLGC28+23-26+214
19Vincent West1KBracknell29+27-28+214
2020Chris Dawson1DMaidenhead24+15-10-113
21Clive Hendrie1DBracknell23+4-13-113
2222Marcus Bennett1DBournemouth13-24+12-112
23Robin Upton1DLeamington21-18+14-112
2424Baron Allday1DWest Wales20-22-27+111
25Paul Clarke1DHigh Wycombe12-14-29+111
2626Steve Bailey2KWest Surrey33+30+18-205
27Alexej Nemolovskij2KUkraine34+19+24-205
2828Jimmy Mao1KBristol18-33+19-102
29Wenbo Mao1KBristol19-31+25-102
3030Mike Nash1KCLGC17-26-31+101
3131Jackie Chai2KBournemouth32+29-30-1-13
3232Edward Blockley2KWorcester31-35+17-1-12
3333Fred Holroyd2KMilton Keynes26-28-37+1-11
34Ross Inglis2KBracknell27-....0-11
3535Yann Fournie4KAncy37+32-39+2-24
36Terry Wright4KBristol39+37-41+2-24
3737Eric Hall3KSwindon35-36+33-1-22
3838Neil Cleverley5KBournemouth40-42+44/nk+2-33
3939David Hall4KBracknell36-40+35-1-32
4040Dave Denholm6KHigh Wycombe38+39-42+2-44
4141Ron Bell5KReading..47/nk+36-1-42
4242Elinor Brooks6KSwindon49+38-40-1-53
4343John Rae9KInternet48+50+52/2st+3-66
4444Paul Johnston8KTwickenham46+45+38/nk-2-65
4545Andrea Casalotti8KCLGC50+44-49+2-64
4646Emma Marchant8KBerks Youth44-49+47+2-63
4747Toby Anderson8KBournemouth57/4st+41/nk-46-1-73
48Andre Cockburn9KBracknell43-51+50+2-73
4949John Johnstone7KBournemouth42-46-45-0-70
5050Malcolm Walker8KWorcester45-43-48-0-80
5151Shawn Hearn11KBerks Youth53+48-55+2-94
5252Steve Smith12KWinchester55+53+43/2st-2-105
5353Roland Halliwell11KEpsom51-52-57+1-101
5454Pauline Bailey13KWest Surrey56+55-58/nk+2-114
5555Nicola Hurden12KBerks Youth52-54+51-1-112
5656Garry White14KBerks Youth54-61/nk+60/2st+2-123
5757Kevin Towell13KCheltenham47/4st-58+53-1-122
5858Paul Tipper15KSwindon59/nk+57-54/nk-1-143
5959Mogens Jakobsen17KEpsom58/nk-63/7st+61/nk+2-153
6060Simon Jones18KBerks Youth63/6st+62+56/2st-2-165
6161Tom Cooper17KWest Surrey62+56-59-1-163
6262James Beckett17KHigh Wycombe61-60-63/7st+1-161
6363Paul Blockley25KWorcester60/6st-59/7st-62/7st-0-250


Last updated Thu Feb 13 2014. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.