Milton Keynes 2002: Results

Tournament Name: 
Milton Keynes
Tournament Date: 
29 September 2002

Handicap and no-komi games are in red.

Posn No Name Rank Club 1 2 3 Wins MMS CUSP
11Min Yang4DOxford4+6+3+356
22Simon Goss2DBracknell16+13+11+346
33David Ward4DCambridge11+7+1-245
44Young Kim5DCLGC1-17+7+243
55Niall Cardin1DOxford28+19+21+336
66Andrew Grant2DMilton Keynes9+1-18+234
77Alistair Wall4DWanstead17+3-4-133
8Alexander Bell2DOxford..20+13+233
9Michael Charles2DSt Albans6-12+17+233
10Martin Smith2DNorth London13-22+15+233
1111Bill Brakes3DMilton Keynes3-16+2-132
1212Paul Clarke1DMaidenhead14+9-22+224
1313Granville Wright2DBrighton10+2-8-123
14Simon Bexfield1DLetchworth12-23+20+223
1515Tony Atkins2DBracknell20-21+10-122
1616Alan Thornton2DSt Albans2-11-26+121
1717Jim Clare3DReading7-4-9-020
1818Jonathan Reece1KOxford30+27+6-215
1919Alex Eve1KMilton Keynes26+5-27+214
2020Baron Allday1DWest Wales15+8-14-113
21Phil Beck1DCambridge27+15-5-113
22Eddie Smithers1DLeicester23+10-12-113
2323Mike Cockburn1DSt Albans22-14-28+111
2424Roger Daniel2KCLGC25+28=30+2.50.55
2525Matthew Reid2KCambridge24-29+36+203
2626David M King1KSwindon19-34+16-102
2727Paul Barnard1DSwindon21-18-19-000
2828Helen Harvey1KManchester5-24=23-0.5-0.51
2929Steve Bailey3KWest Surrey37+25-32+2-14
3030Geoff Kaniuk2KCLGC18-37+24-1-12
3131Chris Pooley5KOxford47+42+41+3-26
3232Bill Streeten4KWanstead44+33+29-2-25
3333Edwina Lee4KMaidenhead41+32-39+2-24
3434Martin Harvey3KManchester42+26-35-1-23
35Roger Murby4KCambridge39-38+34+2-23
3636Fred Holroyd3KMilton Keynes..39+25-1-22
3737Yangdong Qian3KMilton Keynes29-30-42+1-21
3838Shawn Hearn5KUnattached40+35-45+2-34
3939Peter Fisher4KLeicester35+36-33-1-33
40Claas Roever5KNewcastle38-47+44+2-33
4141Ron Bell4KReading33-44+31-1-32
4242Roy Nelson3KSt Albans34-31-37-0-30
4343Erwin Bonsma7KUnattached46+49+47+3-46
4444Richard Helyer4KOxford City32-41-40-0-40
4545Gary Beman7KLeamington50+46+38-2-55
4646Elinor Brooks6KSwindon43-45-48+1-51
4747David Denholm5KMaidenhead31-40-43-0-50
4848William Brooks8KCambridge49+50+46-2-65
4949Emma Marchant7KBracknell48-43-51+1-61
50Anthony Pitchford7KChester45-48-53+1-61
5151Chris Goldsmith9KCambridge52+53+49-2-75
5252Phil Clark10KNW London51-54+55+2-83
5353Nicola Hurden10KBracknell54+51-50-1-93
5454Craig Young11KNorth London53-52-57+1-101
5555Richard Brand12KReading57-59+52-1-112
5656Jonathan Englefield18KHigh Wycombe58+60+59+3-156
5757Pauline Bailey16KWest Surrey55+58-54-1-153
58Chris Laker17KReading56-57+61+2-153
5959Nick Honeywell18KReading61+55-56-1-173
6060Chris Dunthorne20KReading62+56-64+2-184
6161Alistair Brooks19KSwindon59-63+58-1-182
6262Alex Beman27KLeamington60-64+63+2-253
6363Keir Thorpe30KMilton Keynes64+61-62-1-293
6464Simon Shaffer30KWarwick63-62-60-0-300


Last updated Thu Feb 13 2014. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.