AWCC 2018 Group C Results

Tournament Name: 
AWCC-C
Tournament Date: 
11 July 2018 - 12 July 2018

All players shown with family name last.
Country code is country of study not nationality.
First tie-break SOS.

Group C (5k-1k)

PosnNameUniversityCy123456WinsSOS
1Savva AntoniukSt Petersburg StateRU7+10+2+3+4+6+621
2Zayd OuzeraraGeneva Fac Of MedicineCH8+6+1-9+11+3+521
3Jan VrablikCzech Life SciencesCZ11+12+4+1-5+2-423
4Zhi Kin MokLuxembourgLU5+8+3-6+1-10+422
5Minsoo KwonAjouKR4-11+12+10+3-7+417
6Glenn HaygarthAmsterdam Applied ScienceNL9+2-7+4-13+1-322
7Kirill FedotovITMORU1-14+6-8+9+5-319
8Rajiv DaxiniWarwickUK2-4-13+7-14+11+315
9Philip NielsenOxfordUK6-13+10+2-7-14+314
10Riho IwazakiKokugakuinJP13+1-9-5-12+4-220
11Nikolai NagelFredeich AlexanderDE3-5-14+12+2-8-218
12Mendel SunMontrealCA14+3-5-11-10-13+213
13Yuzhang WuManchesterUK10-9-8-14+6-12-113
14Christy YaoBritish CoumbiaCA12-7-11-13-8-9-014


Last updated Tue Aug 28 2018. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.