AWCC 2018 Group D Results

Tournament Name: 
AWCC-D
Tournament Date: 
11 July 2018 - 12 July 2018

All players shown with family name last.
Country code is country of study not nationality.
First tie-break SOS.

Group D (Under 5k)

PosnNameUniversityCy123456WinsSOS
1David SkalaPardubiceCZ9+6+2+3+5+4+621
2Bart SlijkhuisGroningenNL12+5+1-6+3+7+519
3Lara SkuppinTu BerlinDE4+8+9+1-2-5+423
4Iurii ZgodaSt Petersburg StateRU3-10+7+9+6+1-420
5January ChlebowiczManchesterUK7+2-10+11+1-3-321
6Petr StrelecCharlesCZ10+1-8+2-4-12+320
7Tu Jin TanNationalSG5-11+4-8+10+2-318
8James UrquhartDurhamUK11+3-6-7-12+9+313
9Roman AlexksandrovSt Petersburg StateRU1-12+3-4-11+8-218
10Sergey AnkarenkoITMORU6-4-5-12+7-11+214
11Timothy HuangOhio StateUS8-7-12+5-9-10-113
12Bye2-9-11-10-8-6-0


Last updated Tue Aug 28 2018. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.