UK and Irish Tournaments: Current Title Holders

Current Tournaments Junior (Youth) Winners Current Tournaments
Past Winners
Non-Current Tournaments
with Winners

Click on Title, Title Holder or Tournament Type to sort into that order

Title Trophy Title Holder (link is edit, but restricted access) Tournament Typesort icon
British Open Cornel Burzo
Challengers' League Andrew Kay and Andrew Simons
Candidates' Andrew Kay
Trigantius Jon Diamond
British Championship Andrew Kay
Cheshire Mark Elliot
Swindon Bei Ge
Bracknell Jon Diamond
Coventry Bruno Poltronieri
Durham Alex Kent
London City Andrew Kay
Three Peaks Toby Manning
Welwyn Garden City Michael Webster
Milton Keynes Bruno Poltronieri
Belfast Tiberiu Gociu
Birmingham Andrew Kay
Wessex Alex Kent
Edinburgh Christmas David Lee
Shropshire Toby Manning
Isle of Man Afternoon Shigehiko Uno
Isle of Man Open Matthew Macfadyen
Bar-Low Mike Cockburn
Nottingham Sin Voon Chin
Scottish Open Di Wu
East Midlands Yuanbo Zhang
Welsh Open Dylan Carter
Maidenhead-Hitachi Toby Manning
Cornwall John Culmer
Oxford Li Shen
Irish Open (Confucius Cup) Fan Hui
Northern Vit Brunner
Galway Justyna Kleczar
Cork Willem-Koen Pomstra
Arundel Jon Diamond
London Open Yuanbo Zhang
Skye Matthew Macfadyen
MSO Open Paul Taylor
Scottish Championship David Lee
Cardiff
British Small Board Andrew Simons 13 x 13
MSO Small Board Chris Volk 13 x 13
Isle of Man 13×13 Oscar Selby 13 x 13
Terry Stacey Grand Prix Andrew Simons Grand Prix
DDK Grand Prix Oscar Selby Grand Prix
Isle of Man Handicap Edmund Smith Handicap
Cornwall Handicap Eric Hall Handicap
Cheshire Handicap Brian Timmins Handicap
South London Kyu Players Natasha Regan Handicap
British Open Lightning Cornel Burzo Lightning
London Open Lightning Mikko Siukola Lightning
Irish Rapid Karol Janyst Lightning
Isle of Man Lightning Richard Hunter Lightning
British Pair Go Kirsty Healey & Matthew Macfadyen Pair Go
British Pair Go Handicap Rebecca Margetts & Oscar Selby Pair Go
London Open Pair Go Boris Mitrovic & Fynn Bachmann Pair Go
Isle of Man Pair Go Keiko Uno & Shigehiko Uno Pair Go
BGA Online League (Team) Edinburgh A Team
London International Teams North London Team
Nippon Club Cup Epsom Team
Thames Valley Team Trophy Wanstead Team
British Youth Championship Tian Ren Chen Youth
UK Go Challenge Finals Oscar Selby Youth
Youth Grand Prix Edmund Smith Youth