UK and Irish Tournaments: Current Title Holders

Current Tournaments Junior (Youth) Winners Current Tournaments
Past Winners
Non-Current Tournaments
with Winners

Click on Title, Title Holder or Tournament Type to sort into that order

Title Trophy Title Holder (link is edit, but restricted access) Tournament Typesort icon
British Open Cornel Burzo
Challengers' League Andrew Kay
Candidates' Bei Ge
Trigantius Jon Diamond
British Championship Andrew Kay
Cheshire Mark Elliot
Swindon Jitka Bartova
Bracknell Alex Rix
Coventry Bruno Poltronieri
London City Andrew Kay
Three Peaks Toby Manning
Welwyn Garden City Paul Taylor
Milton Keynes Alistair Wall
Belfast Ngoc-Trang Cao
Birmingham Andrew Kay
London Open Yuanbo Zhang
Wessex Alex Kent
Edinburgh Christmas David Lee
Shropshire Bruno Poltronieri
Isle of Man Afternoon Shigehiko Uno
Isle of Man Open Matthew Macfadyen
Bar-Low Chris Volk
Nottingham Sin Voon Chin
Scottish Open David Lee
East Midlands Yuanbo Zhang
Welsh Open Alistair Wall
Maidenhead-Hitachi Toby Manning
Cornwall John Culmer
Oxford Li Shen
Irish Open (Confucius Cup) Fan Hui
Northern Ngoc-Trang Cao
Skye Matthew Macfadyen
Galway Marie Julien
Cork Willem-Koen Pomstra
Arundel Jon Diamond
MSO Open Aja Huang
Scottish Championship David Lee
Cardiff
British Small Board Andrew Simons 13 x 13
MSO 13x13 Aja Huang 13 x 13
Isle of Man 13×13 Oscar Selby 13 x 13
MSO 9x9 Aja Huang 9 x 9
Terry Stacey Grand Prix Andrew Simons Grand Prix
DDK Grand Prix Oscar Selby Grand Prix
Isle of Man Handicap Edmund Smith Handicap
Cornwall Handicap Paul Massey Handicap
Cheshire Handicap Brian Timmins Handicap
South London Kyu Players Natasha Regan Handicap
British Open Lightning Cornel Burzo Lightning
London Open Lightning Mikko Siukola Lightning
Irish Rapid Karol Janyst Lightning
Isle of Man Lightning Richard Hunter Lightning
Letchworth Garden City Rapid Play Lightning
British Pair Go Natasha Regan & Matthew Cocke Pair Go
British Pair Go Handicap Jil Segerman & Pat Ridley Pair Go
London Open Pair Go Boris Mitrovic & Fynn Bachmann Pair Go
Isle of Man Pair Go Keiko Uno & Shigehiko Uno Pair Go
Our Online League (Team) Edinburgh A Team
London International Teams North London Team
Nippon Club Cup Epsom Team
Thames Valley Team Trophy Wanstead Team
British Youth Championship Dylan Zhu-Dong Youth
UK Go Challenge Finals Melchior Chui Youth
Youth Grand Prix Edmund Smith Youth