Youth Grand Prix 2008

These are the final standings in the 2008 Youth Grand Prix

NameRankClubPoints
Danielle Ward 14k Cambridge 893
Matthew Hathrell 6k Leamington 862
Jack Drury 8k Aston 756
Ken Dackombe 9k Farnborough 738
Huw Talliss 16k Aston 546
John Perkins 9k Aston 472
Michael Webster 4k   443
Stewart Smith 10k Aston 442
Roella Smith 30k Milton School 438
Owen Walker 18k Cambridge 412
Peran Truscott 23k Cambridge 384
Ravinder Hayer 15k Aston 376
Jun Hoe Ahn 14k Aston 366
Langdon Truscott 30k Cambridge 342
Hamzah Reta 11k Aston 322
Hugo Wainwright 25k St Olaves 309
Maria Tabor 5k Epsom 300
Mazhar Warraich 5k Aston 276
Ibraheem Hussain 22k Aston 260
Josua Dolman 18k Aston 256
Oliver Gerlach 28k Cambridge 254
Hai Xia 3k Aston 230
Charlotte Bexfield 30k Letchworth 228
Costas Televantos 12k Aston 224
Calum Healey 16k Aston 208
David Jong 15k Aston 176
Jack Merrill 26k Stowe 176
Arnold Chui 13k Cambridge 170
Thomas Danes NR Milton School 166
Renzhi Zhou NR Milton School 166
Sadhvik Vijay 9k Aston 152
Oscar Selby NR Epsom 152
Hannah Sanders 20k Cardiff 144
Daniel Karandikar 13k Aston 140
Jamie Taylor 13k   140
Cher Bachar 10k Ruislip 136
David Robson NR Cambridge 134
Michael Begg 14k Aston 128
Ed Murray 14k Aston 128
Robert Harman 19k Woodley 128
Tom Zhai 4k Stowe 128
Sam Muxlow 19k Aston 124
Lydia Feasey 19k High Wycombe 120
Carn Truscott 30k Cambridge 116
Tom Meehan 15k Solihull 104
Jordan-James Stuart 20k Aston 104
Ping Chong 26k Stowe 104
Stewart McGroth 30k Alexandra Park 104
Steven Donlon 6k Burton 104
Kelvin Xu 8k Aston 104
Li Shen 6d London 100
Tung Nguyen 20k Greenwich 90
Elliot Solomon NR Cambridge 88
Divyesh Mandania 12k Aston 80
Joseph Zolna 20k Aston 80
Ocean Ho Phuong 22k Aston 80
Jonathan Taylor 30k Alexandra Park 80
Lucy Holford NR London Meed 80
William Taylor 12k Wellington 70
Sijia Yao 25k Milton 70
Ismail Mustafa 8k Aston 70
Tim Rogers NR London Meed 70
Mia Barrett NR London Meed 70
Nasir Minhas NR Woodley 64
Duncan Frost 11k Aston 60
Philip Reid NR Milton 60
George Watson NR London Meed 60
Daniel Wilks NR London Meed 60
Saskia Watson NR London Meed 60
Hayley Baines NR London Meed 60
Wahid Minhas NR Woodley 58
Silver NR Girton Glebe 52
Daniel NR St Laurences 52
Joseph Beech NR London Meed 50
David Sykes NR London Meed 50
Gavin Winterborn NR Milton 40
Ellie Ripley-Duggan NR London Meed 40
Yvonne Winterborn NR Milton 40




Last updated Sat Apr 14 2012. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.