Youth Grand Prix 2009

These are the final standings in the 2009 Youth Grand Prix

NameRankClubPoints
Matthew Hathrell 3k Leamington 985
Roella Smith 15k Milton School 842
Michael Webster 4k London 797
Danielle Ward 10k Cambridge 602
Owen Walker 15k Cambridge 452
Peran Truscott 17k Cambridge 450
Kelda Smith 38k Milton School 426
Langdon Truscott 22k Cambridge 388
Jamie Taylor 6k Leeds 386
Tian Ren Chen 1k Loughborough 380
Oliver Gerlach 22k Cambridge 360
Barney Shiu 12k Bristol 330
Jack Drury 8k Aston 318
Stewart Smith 8k Aston 256
Hamzah Reta 9k Aston 256
Sophie Broad 25k Surrey 242
Mazhar Warraich 2k Aston 242
Bosco Leung 7k Loughborough 232
Carn Truscott 30k Cambridge 228
Mechior Chui 30k Cambridge 220
Joe Dugdale 29k High Wycombe 212
David Robson 29k Cambridge 210
Yu Ching Chong 11k Loughborough 208
Thomas Danes 22k Milton School 208
Jennifer Johnson 38k Milton School 202
John Cremin 14k Aston 198
Samuel Peh 30k Loughborough 188
Ching Pang Yuen 27k Nottingham 184
Ka Ming Mau 30k Loughborough 178
Sai Pandian 18k Aston 164
Ibraheem Hussain 20k Aston 162
John Perkins 8k Aston 160
Sijia Yao 35k Milton School 156
David Taylor 28k Leeds 154
Ismail Mustafa 10k Aston 152
Daniel Karandikar 11k Aston 152
Chun Ting Orr 25k Aston 152
Jack Grant-Adamson 30k St Albans 152
Marie-Clare Grant-Adamson 30k St Albans 152
Matei Mandache 7k Loughborough 140
Renzhi Zhou 24k Milton School 134
Oscar Selby 30k Epsom 134
Tom Zhai 4k Stowe 128
Yvonne Winterborn 38k Milton School 124
Wenxuan Ouyang 1d London 104
Van Xuan Nguyen 23k Aston 104
Tom Meehan 15k Solihull 92
Akito Oyama Cambridge 90
Vanessa Wong 4d Hong Kong 83
Cher Bachar 8k London 83
Costas Televantos 9k Aston 80
Arjan Bahia Aston 80
Crystal Zhang Grantham 80
Daniel Cohen 22k Ely 76
Tim Lachlan-Cope 28k Cambridge 76
Jennifer Burgess Milton School 76
Henry Millin Aston 70
Joseph Dingley Aston 70
Jianfeng Li Loughborough 70
Darcy Quinn-Sekyi Cambridge 70
Annalise Nwaodor St Marys 70
Angel Jobson St Marys 70
Adam Perkins 28k Cambridge 64
Robert Thompson 35k Cambridge 64
Abishek Sathesh Kumar 40k Milton School 64
Teresa Norman-Dowson 40k Milton School 64
Jessica Plumb Milton School 64
Ola Martin Milton School 64
Colin Purman 15k Swindon 60
Brian Chan 5k Bedford 60
Kanami Oyama Cambridge 60
Singuewe Musonda St Marys 60
Santiago Gonzalez St Marys 60
Piotr Nykiel St Marys 60
Filip Nykiel St Marys 60
Mikolaj Wiecek St Ignatius 60
Paige Yau Milton School 52
Jennifer Rojas St Marys 50
Samantha Castrillo St Marys 50
Clement Musonda St Marys 50
Tyrone Gordon St Marys 50
Aidan Putman 15k Swindon 40
Joseph Anderson 25k Bracknell 40
Andrew Cull 25k Durham 40
Lorcan O'Shea St Marys 40
Stefan Wiecek St Marys 40


Last updated Sat Apr 14 2012. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.