Milton Keynes 1995: Results

Tournament Name: 
Milton Keynes
Tournament Date: 
17 September 1995

Bar at 4-dan

  1 Matthew Macfadyen         6D Leamington         2+    3+    4+    6
  2 T Mark Hall               4D Bristol            1-    6+    3+    5
  3 Alistair Wall             4D Wanstead           5+    1-    2-    4
  4 Jonathan Chetwynd         3D CLGC               9+    5+    1-    4
  5 Francis Roads             4D Wanstead           3-    4-   14+    4
  6 Andrew Jones              3D Wanstead          11+    2-    8+    4
  7 Alison Jones              2D Wanstead          20+   14+    9+    4
  8 Bob Bagot                 2D Culcheth          18+   11+    6-    3
  9 Jim Clare                 3D Reading            4-   10+    7-    3
 10 John Fairbairn            2D CLGC              17+    9-   15+    3
 11 William Connolley         3D Stevenage          6-    8-   17+    3
 12 Jeremy Hawdon             2D Wanstead          16-   15+   18+    3
 13 David Woodnutt            1D Open-Univ         28+   24=   16+    2
 14 Bill Brakes               3D Open-Univ         15-    7-    5-    2
 15 Alan Thornton             2D Stevenage         14+   12-   10-    2
 16 Alex Selby                1D Cambridge         12+   20+   13-    2
 17 Tony Atkins               2D Wokingham         10-   25+   11-    2
 18 Michael Charles           2D Stevenage          8-   19+   12-    2
 19 Simon Goss                1D Bracknell         27+   18-   26+    2
 20 Russell Buchanan          2D Stevenage          7-   16-   33+    2
 21 Tony Warburton            1K Cambridge         36+   32+   27+    2
 22 Matthew Holton            1K Teesside          35+   30+   25+    2
 23 Paul Barnard              1K Swindon           42+   28+   24+    2
 24 Clive Wright              1D No-Club-A         32+   13=   23-    1
 25 Paul Smith                1D Cambridge         26+   17-   22-    1
 26 Gerry Mills               1D Monmouth          25-   29+   19-    1
 27 Charles Leedham-Gree      1D Wanstead          19-   33+   21-    1
 28 Jo Hampton                1D Barmouth          13-   23-   35+    1
 29 Gary Quinn                1K Teesside          31+   26-   32+    1
 30 Baron Allday              1K Barmouth          43+   22-   36+    1
 31 Austin Dilks              1K Nottingham        29-   38+   34+    1
 32 Alan Dean                 1D Stevenage         24-   21-   29-    0
 33 Helen Harvey              1K Chester           46+   27-   20-    0
 34 Mike Russell              2K Open-Univ         44+   37+   31-    0
 35 Colin Adams               1K Preston           22-   42+   28-    0
 36 Peter Shiu                1K Loughboro         21-   43+   30-    0
 37 Andrew Ketley             2K Cheltenham        39+   34-   41+    0
 38 Edward Blockley           2K Worcester         47+   31-   40+    0
 39 Geoff Kaniuk              2K CLGC              37-   44+   43+    0
 40 Fred Holroyd              2K Open-Univ         --    46+   38-    0
 41 Roy Nelson                2K Open-Univ         --    47+   37-    0
 42 Nick Wedd                 1K Oxford-C          23-   35-   45-   -1
 43 Kirsty Healey             1K Leamington        30-   36-   39-   -1
 44 Donald Macleod            2K Cambridge         34-   39-   48+   -1
 45 France Ellul              4K Brakenhale        50+   49+   42+   -1
 46 Martin Harvey             2K Chester           33-   40-   --    -2
 47 Steve Bailey              2K W-Surrey          38-   41-   --    -2
 48 Martin Solity             4K Wanstead          49+   51+   44-   -2
 49 Eric Hall                 3K Swindon           48-   45-   51+   -2
 50 Miriam Brod               4K Stevenage         45-   52+   53+   -2
 51 Roger Daniel              4K No-Club-B         52+   48-   49-   -3
 52 Wayne Walters             4K Wanstead          51-   50-   54-   -4
 53 Peter Fisher              6K Leicester         54+   55+   50-   -4
 54 David King                7K Swindon           53-   56+   52+   -5
 55 Daniel Shiu               8K Oxford            58+   53-   57+   -6
 56 Thomas Blockley           9K Worcester         57+   54-   58-   -8
 57 Elinor Brooks             9K Swindon           56-   58+   55-   -8
 58 Mark Harrod               9K Brakenhale        55-   57-   56+   -8
 59 Graham Brooks            12K Swindon           62+   60+   63+   -9
 60 Emma Marchant            12K Brakenhale        63+   59-   62+  -10
 61 Tom Summerscales         14K Culcheth          64+   62+   68+  -11
 62 Richard Helyer           12K Oxford-C          59-   61-   60-  -12
 63 George Haig              13K Swindon           60-   64+   59-  -12
 64 Dennis Rowntree          14K Stevenage         61-   63-   65-  -14
 65 Laura Coe                16K Brakenhale        67+   66-   64+  -14
 66 Francis Weaver           17K Brakenhale        68+   65+   67+  -14
 67 Pauline Bailey           16K W-Surrey          65-   68-   66-  -16
 68 Claire Boxall            25K Brakenhale        66-   67+   61-  -24
 69 Alistair Brooks          28K Swindon           72+   70-   71+  -26
 70 Andrea Smith             30K Cambridge         71+   69+   72+  -27
 71 Jamie Harrod             30K Brakenhale        70-   72+   69-  -29
 72 Neil Ings                30K Brakenhale        69-   71-   70-  -30





Last updated Thu Feb 13 2014. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.