Northern 1996: Results

Tournament Name: 
Northern
Tournament Date: 
7 September 1996 - 8 September 1996

Bar was at 2-dan

  1 M. Cocke                  4D UK                 8+   12+    4+    2+    7+    3-    6
  2 M. Macfadyen              6D Leamington        19+   10+    3+    1-    8+    9+    6
  3 T.M. Hall                 4D Bristol            9+   15+    2-    4+    5+    1+    6
  4 J. Rickard                4D Cambridge         16+   23+    1-    3-   10+    7+    5
  5 T. Barker                 2D Manchester        15-   24+   13+   25+    3-    8+    5
  6 A. Thornton               2D Stevenage         10-    7-   20+   23+   14+   11+    5
  7 D. Ward                   2D UK                12-    6+   23+   15+    1-    4-    4
  8 P. Smith                  2D Cambridge          1-   16+   12+    9+    2-    5-    4
  9 S. Shiu                   3D UK                 3-   14+   11+    8-   16+    2-    4
 10 T. Manning                3D Leamington         6+    2-   15-   18+    4-   16+    4
 11 P. Hankin                 1D Cambridge         25+   19+    9-   13+   15+    6-    4
 12 Y.S. Wang                 2D Reading            7+    1-    8-   16-   23+   15+    4
 13 F. Roads                  4D Wanstead          23-   17+    5-   11-   24+   18+    4
 14 Y.M. Liu                  1D Manchester        22+    9-   24+   19+    6-   17+    4
 15 J. Sun                    2D UK                 5+    3-   10+    7-   11-   12-    3
 16 D. Phillips               2D IOM                4-    8-   17+   12+    9-   10-    3
 17 C. Adams                  1D Gregson           18+   13-   16-   20+   25+   14-    3
 18 W. Li                     1D Dundee            17-   22+   19+   10-   21+   13-    3
 19 B. Bagot                  2D Culcheth           2-   11-   18-   14-   29+   23+    3
 20 P. Yim                    1K Manchester        29+   21+    6-   17-   32+   24+    3
 21 B. Allday                 1D Barmouth          24-   20-   22+   32+   18-   25+    3
 22 A. Dean                   1D Stevenage         14-   18-   21-   30+   26+   29+    3
 23 J. Hampton                2D Barmouth          13+    4-    7-    6-   12-   19-    2
 24 M. Holton                 1D Teesside          21+    5-   14-   26+   13-   20-    2
 25 G. Mills                  1D Monmouth          11-   26+   33+    5-   17-   21-    2
 26 C. Kirkham                1K Manchester        28+   25-   29+   24-   22-   30+    2
 27 E. Blockley               2K Malvern           30-   34+   28-   31+   33+   32+    2
 28 M. Harvey                 2K Chester           26-   31+   27+   --    --    --     1
 29 G. Quinn                  1K Teesside          20-   35+   26-   33+   19-   22-    1
 30 B. Primrose               2K Dundee            27+   33-   34+   22-   36+   26-    1
 31 B. Timmins                2K Shrewsbury        34-   28-   37+   27-   40+   33+    1
 32 H. Harvey                 1K Chester           --    --    --    21-   20-   27-    0
 33 S. Jones                  2K IOM               35+   30+   25-   29-   27-   31-    0
 34 M. Cumpstey               3K Manchester        31+   27-   30-   35+   39+   36-    0
 35 F. Holroyd                2K Open Univ         33-   29-   36-   34-   38+   39+    0
 36 J. Walsh                  4K Manchester        41-   39+   35+   37+   30-   34+    0
 37 B. Streeten               3K CLGC              39-   38+   31-   36-   43-   40+   -1
 38 J. Herman                 4K Manchester        40+   37-   41-   45+   35-   44+   -1
 39 R. Hobbes                 4K Manchester        37+   36-   40-   41+   34-   35-   -2
 40 S. Suder                  5K Manchester        38-   43+   39+   42+   31-   37-   -2
 41 R. Thompson               6K Leicester         36+   42+   38+   39-   44-   45+   -2
 42 M. Vidler                 6K Manchester        45+   41-   44+   40-   50+   43+   -2
 43 H. Segerman               6K Manchester        44+   40-   46-   48+   37+   42-   -3
 44 A. Pitchford              6K Chester           43-   46+   42-   49+   41+   38-   -3
 45 K. Timmins                7K Shrewsbury        42-   50+   49+   38-   47+   41-   -4
 46 T. Blockley               7K Malvern           49-   44-   43+   47-   51+   48-   -5
 47 T. Summerscales           9K UK                51+   49-   53+   46+   45-   56+   -5
 48 A. Atkinson               9K Brighton          53-   51+   52+   43-   56+   46+   -5
 49 J. Caldwell               9K Manchester        46+   47+   45-   44-   54+   50-   -6
 50 J.P. Schille              9K Chester           52+   45-   51-   56+   42-   49+   -6
 51 G. Cox                    9K Manchester        47-   48-   50+   55-   46-   57+   -7
 52 P. Cash                   9K Manchester        50-   53-   48-   54-   57+   55-   -8
 53 J. Fisher                12K Manchester        48+   52+   47-   57+   55+   54-   -8
 54 A. Abrahams              15K Gregson           55+   57-   56+   52+   49-   53+  -11
 55 A. Smith                 15K Cambridge         54-   56+   57-   51+   53-   52+  -12
 56 J. Segerman              15K Manchester        57-   55-   54-   50-   48-   47-  -15
 57 C. Schille               25K Chester           56+   54+   55+   53-   52-   51-  -22



Last updated Thu Feb 13 2014. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.