Leicester 1997: results

Tournament Name: 
Leicester
Tournament Date: 
14 June 1997

The bar was at 3 dan

 Pl Name                      Gr Club               1.    2.    3.    MM
  1 Matthew Macfadyen         6D Leamington         3+    6+    2+    5
  2 John Rickard              4D Cambridge          4+    5+    1-    4
  3 Alistair Wall             4D Wanstead           1-    7+    9+    4
  4 Francis Roads             4D Wanstead           2-   10+    5+    4
  5 Dave Ward                 4D Wanstead           9+    2-    4-    3
  6 Jo Hampton                2D W. Wales          12+    1-    8+    3
  7 Tony Atkins               2D Reading           11+    3-   12-    2
  8 Matthew Holton            1D Teesside          15+   14+    6-    2
  9 Simon Goss                2D Bracknell          5-   11+    3-    2
 10 Gerry Mills               1D Monmouth          18+    4-   19+    2
 11 Alan Thornton             2D Stevenage          7-    9-   13+    2
 12 Neil Ghani                1D Leicester          6-   17+    7+    2
 13 Stuart Brown              1K Hull              24+   15+   11-    1
 14 Mark Collinson            1K Hull              16+    8-   18+    1
 15 Baron Allday              1D W. Wales           8-   13-   17+    1
 16 Christian Scarff          1K Swindon           14-   28+   20+    1
 17 Gary Quinn                1K Teesside          19+   12-   15-    0
 18 Kirsty Healey             1K Leamington        10-   21+   14-    0
 19 Henry Segerman            1K Manchester        17-   24+   10-    0
 20 Mathias Kegelmann         2K Birmingham        28+   23+   16-    0
 21 Fred Holroyd              2K Open University   25+   18-   24+    0
 22 Eddie Blockley            2K Worcester         26-   27+   23+    0
 23 Brian Timmins             2K Shrewsbury        27+   20-   22-   -1
 24 Helen Harvey              1K Chester           13-   19-   21-   -1
 25 Peter Timmins             2K Shrewsbury        21-   26+   27-   -1
 26 Bill Streeten             3K Wanstead          22+   25-   28+   -1
 27 Steve Bailey              2K W. Surrey         23-   22-   25+   -1
 28 Martin Harvey             2K Chester           20-   16-   26-   -2
 29 Pete Fisher               6K Leicester         37+   34+   31+   -3
 30 Richard Thompson          6K Leicester         33+   31+   32+   -3
 31 Thomas Blockley           5K Worcester         34+   30-   29-   -4
 32 Elinor Brooks             7K Swindon           36+   33+   30-   -5
 33 Chris McConkey            6K Birmingham        30-   32-   37+   -5
 34 Tony Pitchford            6K Chester           31-   29-   35+   -5
 35 Tony Lyall                8K Norwich           38+   37+   34-   -6
 36 Frank Visser              8K Cambridge         32-   39+   40+   -6
 37 Kathleen Timmins          7K Shrewsbury        29-   35-   33-   -7
 38 George Haig               8K Swindon           35-   40+   39-   -7
 39 Emma Marchant             9K Brakenhale        40+   36-   38+   -7
 40 Richard Helyer            9K Oxford            39-   38-   36-   -9
 41 Pauline Bailey           12K W. Surrey         43+   45-   42-  -11
 42 Dave Skidmore            14K Nottingham        44+   43+   41+  -11
 43 Laura Coe                12K Brakenhale        41-   42-   46-  -12
 44 Jill Segerman            14K Manchester        42-   46+   45+  -12
 45 Samantha Hughes          15K Brakenhale        46+   41+   44-  -13
 46 Bob Griffith             18K Shrewsbury        45-   44-   43+  -17





Last updated Fri Feb 14 2014. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.