Swindon 1997: results

Tournament Name: 
Swindon
Tournament Date: 
23 November 1997
 Pl Name                    Gr Cy Club MM W  SOS     1.     2.     3.
  1 Shiu Simon              3D UK Bri   5 3   6     10+     4+     2+     
  2 Cann Desmond            4D UK Lea   4 2   5     22+     3+     1-     
  3 Rickard John            4D UK Cam   4 2   4      9+     2-    18+     
  4 Moreno Antonio          3D ES Mad   4 2   4      5+     1-     9+     
  5 Ward David              3D UK Lon   4 2   3      4-     8+     7+     
  6 Micsa Dan               1D UK Rea   3 3   6     37+    22+    17+     
  7 Christie Paul           2D UK Bat   3 2   5     17+    10+     5-     
  8 Charles Michael         2D UK Ste   3 2   4     18+     5-    16+     
  9 Wall Alistair           4D UK Wan   3 1   2      3-    14+     4-    
 10 Clare Jim               3D UK Rea   3 1   1      1-     7-    14+     
 11 Mandache Niculae        1K RO Gal   2 3   6     31+    32+    19+     
 12 Scarff Christian        1K UK Swi   2 3   6     30+    23+    20+     
 13 Mills Gerry             1D UK Mon   2 2   4     21+    17-    22+     
 14 Grant Andrew            2D UK MK    2 1   3     16+     9-    10-     
 15 Dawson Chris            1D UK Mai   2 2   3     19-    21+    32+     
 16 Atkins Tony             2D UK Rea   2 1   2     14-    20+     8-     
 17 Goss Simon              2D UK Bra   2 1   2      7-    13+     6-     
 18 Wang Yang-Sheng         2D UK Rea   2 1   2      8-    19+     3-     
 19 Allday Baron            1D UK WW    1 1   3     15+    18-    11-     
 20 Margetts Paul           1D UK ED    1 1   3     32+    16-    12-     
 21 Adams Colin             1D UK Pre   1 1   1     13-    15-    30+     
 22 Thornton Alan           2D UK StA   1 0   0      2-     6-    13-     
 23 Bexfield Simon          1K UK Lon   0 1   2     24=    12-    25+     
 24 Marsh Ian               1K UK Bra   0 1   2     23=    30-    26+     
 25 Chandler Barry          2K UK Rea   0 2   5     29+    37+    23-     
 26 King David_M            2K UK Swi   0 2   5     28+    27+    24-     
 27 Killen David            2K UK Cth   0 2   4     41+    26-    37+     
 28 Bailey Stephen          2K UK WS    0 2   3     26-    40+    33+     
 29 Vetter Michael          2K DE Ulm   0 2   3     25-    36+    41+     
 30 Collins Peter           1K UK SCo   0 1   2     12-    24+    21-     
 31 Roussak Jeremy          1K UK Wan   0 0   1     11-    ..     ..      
 32 Barnard Paul            1D UK Swi   0 0   0     20-    11-    15-     
 33 Sharpe Ian              3K UK Bat  -1 2   5     36+    41+    28-     
 34 Ellul France            3K UK Bra  -1 2   4     35+    38-    42+     
 35 Solity Martin           3K UK Wan  -1 2   3     34-    39+    40+     
 36 Holroyd Fred            2K UK MK   -1 1   1     33-    29-    38+     
 37 Kaniuk Geoff            1K UK Lon  -1 0   0      6-    25-    27-     
 38 Streeten William        4K UK Wan  -2 2   5     43+    34+    36-     
 39 Taguchi Teruko          4K UK Lon  -2 2   4     45+    35-    44+     
 40 Hall Eric               3K UK Swi  -2 1   3     42+    28-    35-     
 41 Blockley Edward         2K UK Wor  -2 0   0     27-    33-    29-     
 42 Wright Terry            4K UK Bri  -3 1   2     40-    43+    34-     
 43 Bell Alexander          4K UK Por  -3 1   1     38-    42-    46+     
 44 Reid Matthew            6K UK Cam  -4 2   5     49+    45+    39-     
 45 Blockley Thomas         5K UK Wor  -4 1   1     39-    44-    48+     
 46 Brooks Elinor           7K UK Swi  -5 2   5     48+    47+    43-     
 47 Cole Kevin              8K UK Por  -6 2   4     51+    46-    53+     
 48 Johnstone John          7K UK Bou  -6 1   2     46-    49+    45-     
 49 Haig George             7K UK Swi  -6 1   1     44-    48-    51+     
 50 Knight David            10 UK ED   -7 3   6     57+/w1 53+    52+     
 51 Helyer Richard          8K UK Oxf  -7 1   2     47-    52+    49-     
 52 Bell Ron                9K UK Rea  -8 1   3     53+    51-    50-     
 53 Griffiths Anna          8K UK Mai  -8 0   0     52-    50-    47-     
 54 Brooks Graham           12 UK Swi  -9 3   6     61+    56+    55+     
 55 Moffatt Neil            12 UK Por -10 2   5     60+    61+    54-     
 56 Margetts Yvonne         12 UK ED  -10 2   4     59+    54-    57+     
 57 Hyman Paul              12 UK Bra -11 1   2     50-/b1 60+    56-     
 58 Hawkes Richard          15 UK Bri -12 3   6     62+/w2 59+    61+     
 59 Hankey Neil             13 UK ED  -12 1   1     56-    58-    60+    
 60 Bailey Pauline          12 UK WS  -12 0   0     55-    57-    59-     
 61 Coe Laura               12 UK Bra -12 0   0     54-    55-    58-     
 62 Hurden Nicola           18 UK Bra -16 2   3     58-/b2 64+/w9 65+/w9  
 63 Brooks Alistair         24 UK Swi -23 1   4     64+/w2 ..     ..      
 64 Fairbrother Emma-Jane   28 UK Bra -27 1   1     63-/b2 62-/b9 66+     
 65 Ashmore Kevin           30 UK Bra -28 2   5     69+    67+    62-/b9  
 66 Williams Hayley         30 UK Bra -28 2   5     70+    69+    64-     
 67 Fairbrother Darren      30 UK Bra -28 2   4     68+    65-    70+     
 68 Hearn Shawn             30 UK Bra -29 1   2     67-    70+    69-     
 69 Collins David           30 UK SCo -29 1   1     65-    66-    68+     
 70 Barnard Annabel         30 UK Swi -30 0   0     66-    68-    67-     




Last updated Fri Feb 14 2014. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.