Candidates' 1999: Results

Tournament Name: 
Candidates'
Tournament Date: 
13 March 1999 - 14 March 1999
PosnNo.NameClub1234WinsMMSSOS
11Toby ManningLeamington16+17+6+7+4410
2John RickardCambridge15+12+3+5+4410
33Simon BexfieldCLGC25+8+2-14+3310
4Harry FearnleyOxford13+18+11+6-3310
5Alison M JonesWanstead31+9+16+2-3310
66Andrew GrantOpen Univ.19+33+1-4+339
7Robert SalkeldNo Club27+20+14+1-339
88John FairbairnCLGCd28+3-17+22+338
99Bob BagotManchester30+5-25+13+337
1010Paul MargettsEpsom Downs12-28+24+21+336
11Alex RixCLGC33+24+4-18+336
1212Baron AlldayBarmouth10+2-13-26+2210
13Tim HuntCambridge4-15+12+9-2210
1414Paul ClarkeHigh Wycombe21+26+7-3-229
15Andrew C JonesWanstead2-13-19+32+229
16Paul SmithCambridge1-30+5-24+229
17Dave WoodnuttOpen Univ.32+1-8-27+229
1818Mike CharlesStevenage34+4-20+11-228
1919Stuart BarthroppCLGC6-29+15-25+227
20Ian MarshReading29+7-18-28+227
21Christian ScarffSwindon14-27+32+10-227
2222Jonathan ChinCambridge24-31+26+8-226
2323WeedBillericay26-25-33+29+223
2424Barry ChandlerReading22+11-10-16-1110
25Alan ThorntonStevenage3-23+9-19-1110
2626Simon GossBracknell23+14-22-12-118
27Geoff KaniukCLGC7-21-30+17-118
28David M KingSwindon8-10-34+20-118
2929Michael RussellOpen Univ20-19-31+23-117
3030Peter CollinsSouth Cotswold9-16-27-33+116
31Helen HarveyManchester5-22-29-34+116
32Martin HarveyManchester17-34+21-15-116
3333Edward BlockleyWorcester11-6-23-30-009
3434Tom BlockleyWorcester18-32-28-31-005


Last updated Thu Feb 13 2014. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.