Coventry 2000: Results

Tournament Name: 
Coventry
Tournament Date: 
26 March 2000
NoNameClubGradeRd. 1Rd. 2Rd. 3Score
1Toby ManningLeamington3 dan2+5+4-2
2Andrew GrantMK / OU3 dan1-11-13+1
3Matthew MacfadyenLeamington6 dan4-8+5+2
4Seong June KimCambridge6 dan3+15+1+3
5Francis RoadsWanstead4 dan6+1-3-1
6Des CannLeamington4 dan5-9+8+2
7Alan ThorntonSt Albans2 dan8-19+21-1
8Tony AtkinsRead/Brack2 dan7+3-6-1
9Michael MarzGermany2 dan10+6- 1
10Alison BexfieldWanstead2 dan9-23+17+2
11John FairbairnCLGC2 dan12+2+15-2
12Simon GossBracknell2 dan11-21-24+1
13Zhen ZhaoHuddersfield2 dan14-16+2-1
14Gerry MillsMonmouth1 dan13+17-36+2
15Young Kook KimCLGC5 dan16+4-11+2
16Dan MiscaReading2 dan15-13-20-0
17Eddie SmithersLeicester1 dan18+14+10-2
18Nick WeddOxford City1 dan17-26-30+1
19Chris DawsonMaidenhead1 dan20+7-32+2
20David ArtusCLGC1 dan19-22+16+2
21Paul ClarkeH. Wycombe1 dan22+12+7+3
22John McAnallyManchester1 dan21-20- 0
23Henry SegermanOxford1 dan24+10-26+2
24Michiya KatoBirmingham1 dan23-28+12-1
25Lionel NaefBirmingham1 dan48/3st-  0
26Mathias KegelmannBirmingham1 kyu27+18+23-2
27Mike NashCLGC1 kyu26-29+31-1
28Konrad SchefflerCambridge1 kyu29+24-40-1
29Steve BaileyWest Surrey1 kyu28-27-39+1
30Peter CollinsW & Malvern1 kyu31+32-18-1
31Helen HarveyManchester1 kyu30-34+27+2
32Wenbo MaoBristol1 kyu43+30+19-2
33Martin HarveyManchester2 kyu34-43-35-0
34Fred HolroydOU/Milton K2 kyu33+31-37-1
35David KillenCheltenham2 kyu36-37-33+1
36John LoweLeamington2 kyu35+41+14-2
37Mike LynnLeamington2 kyu38-35+34+2
38Edward BlockleyW & Malvern2 kyu39+40-48+2
39Thomas BlockleyW & Malvern2 kyu40-44+29-1
40Mike CockburnSt Albans2 kyu39+38+28+3
41Philip BeckCambridge2 kyu42+36-43+2
42Peter FisherLeicester2 kyu41-48-44+1
43Stuart McGregorLeamington2 kyu32-33+41-1
44Roger DanielHampstead3 kyu45+39-42-1
45Anna TrippBirmingham4 kyu44-47-53-0
46David HallBrighton4 kyu47-50-55-0
47Natasha ReganEpsom5 kyu46+45+50-2
48Jimmy MaoBristol3 kyu25+42+38-2
49Matthew SelbyEpsom6 kyu50-57-56+1
50Richard HelyerOxford5 kyu49+46+47+3
51Eddie FreemanBirmingham5 kyu 53-52-0
52Ron BellReading5 kyu53-54+51+2
53Laurent Chane-Chuen-KeeCambridge6 kyu52+51+46+3
54Elinor BrooksSwindon6 kyu55-52-57+1
55Richard ThompsonLeicester6 kyu54+56+46+3
56David DenholmH W / Maid.6 kyu57+55-49-1
57Roger PeckMilton K7 kyu56-49+54-1
58Gary BemanLeamington9 kyu59-67/nk-60/nk+1
59Jason FisherBirmingham9 kyu58+60-63-1
60Paola ManeggiaBirmingham9 kyu61+59+58/nk-2
61Andrew SloughEpsom9 kyu60-63-62+1
62Jil SegermanManchester10 kyu63-66/nk+61-1
63Gustav RoberSt Albans11 kyu62+61+59+3
64Kevin TowellCheltenham13 kyu65-70/4st+67/nk-1
65Nicola HurdenBerks Youth13 kyu64+73+66-2
66Theodore ElliotBracknell13 kyu67/nk+62/nk-65+2
67Ian McAnallyManchester11 kyu66/nk-58/nk+64/nk+2
68Simon JonesBerks Youth18 kyu69+72-71+2
69Fiona CampbellH. Wycombe18 kyu68-71/7st+72-1
70Lucinda ElliotBracknell18 kyu71/6st+64/4st-73/3st+2
71Paul BlockleyW & Malvern25 kyu70/6st-79/7st-68/7st-0
72Stephen StreaterEpsom18 kyu73/4st+68+69+3
73Pauline BaileyWest Surrey13 kyu72/4st-65-70/3st-0


Last updated Thu Feb 13 2014. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.