Furze Platt 2001: results

Tournament Name: 
Furze Platt
Tournament Date: 
20 January 2001

Sponsored by Hitachi.

The bar was at 4 dan. Auction komi was used.

PosnNo.NameGradeClub123WinsMMSCUSP
11S J Kim6DOxford16+3+2+366
22T Mark Hall4DBristol9+10+1-255
33Des Cann4DLeamington10+1-6+254
44Y Kim5DCLGC6-13+7+253
55Tim Hunt2DMilton Keynes24+12+13+346
66Andrew Grant3DMilton Keynes4+9+3-245
7David Ward3DCambridge8+16+4-245
88Michael Zhang3DCLGC7-22+11+243
99John Rickard4DCambridge2-6-16+141
10Xiang Dong Wang4DCLGC3-2-22+141
1111David Woodnut2DMilton Keynes26+15+8-235
1212Alan Thornton2DSt Albans14+5-19+234
1313Jim Clare3DReading15+4-5-133
14Dan Misca2DReading12-34+26+233
1515Andrew Jones3DWanstead13-11-18+131
1616Francis Roads4DWanstead1-7-9-030
1717Kevin Drake1KBournemouth30+41+27+326
1818Paul Clarke1DMaidenhead23+21+15-225
19Clive Wright1DUAg41+20+12-225
2020Gerry Mills1DMonmouth32+19-25+224
21Christian Scarff1DSwindon33+18-34+224
2222Granville Wright2DBrighton34+8-10-123
23Charles Leedham-Green1DWanstead18-42+33+223
24Jim Sadler1DBrighton5-28+35+223
2525Baron Allday1DWest Wales42+26=20-4
2626Christian Nentwich2DCLGC11-25=14-½1
2727Mike Cockburn1KSt Albans38+37+17-215
2828Geoff Kaniuk1KCLGC31+24-36+214
29Mike Vidler1KBirmingham39+33-44+214
3030Brian Brunswick1KEpsom17-44+41+213
31Helen Harvey1KManchester28-40+37+213
32Mike Nash1KCLGC20-50+42+213
3333Marcus Bennett1DBournemouth21-29+23-112
3434Mike Charles2DSt Albans22-14-21-010
3535Martin Harvey2KManchester51+39+24-205
36Sue Patterson2KBrighton50+38+28-205
3737David King1KSwindon40+27-31-103
3838Barry Chandler1KReading27-36-47+101
39Jimmy Mao1KBristol29-35-46+101
40Wenbo Mao1KBristol37-31-48+101
4141Simon Butler1DUAH19-17-30-000
42Nick Wedd1DOxford25-23-32-000
4343Robert Jack3KNorth London45+47-50+2-14
4444Eric Hall2KSwindon46+30-29-1-13
45Roger Daniel3KLondon43-55+51+2-13
4646Steve Bailey2KWest Surrey44-51+39-1-12
47Niall Cardin2KOxford54-
2st
43+38-1-12
4848Roger Peck4KUAd58+49+40-2-25
4949Edwin Lee3KMaidenhead55-48-56+1-21
5050Fred Holroyd2KMilton Keynes36-32-43-0-20
5151Roy Nelson2KMilton Keynes35-46-45-0-20
5252Malcolm Hagan5KWinchester57+53=58+-2½5
53Paul Kersey5KUAe56+52=55+-2½5
5454David Denholm6KMaidenhead47+
2st
61+57+3-36
5555Ron Bell4KReading49+45-53-1-33
5656Eddie Best4KMaidenhead53-58+49-1-32
5757Iain Attwell5KMaidenhead52-60+54-1-42
5858David Hall4KWest Surrey48-56-52-0-40
5959Paulo Managgia7KBirmingham62+63-66+2-54
60Neil Moffatt7KSE Wales66+57-63+2-54
6161Jose Santiago6KMilton Keynes63+54-62-1-53
62Emma Marchant7KBracknell59-66+61+2-53
6363Elinor Brooks6KSwindon61-59+60-1-52
6464Dave Aron10KUAb65+67+70+3-76
6565Shawn Hearm9KBerks Y64-74+67+2-73
6666John Johnstone7KBournemouth60-62-59-0-70
6767Toby Anderson9KBournemouth70+64-65-1-83
6868Phil Clark12KReading78+
nk
73+69+3-96
6969Nicola Hurden11KBerks Y74+70+68-2-95
7070Arthur Sommerville9KReading67-69-64-0-90
7171Parkpoom Lekhavat12KUAf80+
9st+15k
72+73-2-105
7272Matt Piatkus12KOxford73+71-74+2-104
7373Howard Sykes11KUAc72-68-71+1-101
7474Andy Marden10KUAa69-65-72-0-100
7575Mike Goss12KMaidenhead79-
9st+15k
76-
nk
77+
nk
1-111
7676Mogens Jakobsen15KEpsom Downs77+75+
nk
78+3-126
7777Patrick McKenna15KBournemouth76-79+
6st
75-
nk
1-142
7878Pauline Bailey14KWest Surrey68-
nk
80-
8st
76-0-140
7979Lasse Jakobsen23KEpsom Downs75+
9st+15k
77-
6st
80+2-214
8080Lene Jakobsen23KEpsom Downs71-
9st+15k
78+
8st
79-1-222




Last updated Thu Feb 13 2014. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.