Wanstead 2003: Results

Tournament Name: 
Wanstead
Tournament Date: 
4 October 2003

Handicap and no-komi games are in red.

PosnNoNameRankClub1234WinsMMSCUSP
11Young Kim5dCentral London7+2+3+5+4710
22Li Shen5dLondon12+1-10+3+367
33T Mark Hall4dBristol10+5+1-2-257
4Tony Atkins3dBracknell6+9-12+11+357
55Alistair Wall4dWanstead11+3-9+1-256
6Tim Hunt3dMilton Keynes4-15+7+9+356
77Francis Roads4dWanstead1-12+6-10+254
88Phil Beck1dCambridge20+21+18+13+4410
99John Fairbairn3dCentral London15+4+5-6-247
1010Kiyohiko Tanaka5dNippon3-11+2-7-143
1111JK Shim5dNew Malden5-10-13+4-142
1212David Ward4dCambridge2-7-4-15+141
1313Martin Smith2dNorth London18+14+11-8-237
14Weed1dBillericay21+13-20+18+337
1515Andrew Jones3dWanstead9-6-21+12-132
1616Matthew Reid2kCambridge31+28+19+22+4210
1717James Aspden1kOxford City...27+23+21+326
1818Mike Charles2dSt Albans13-19+8-14-123
1919Helen Harvey1kManchester27+18-16-23+215
2020Mike Nash1kCentral London8-24+14-25+214
2121Alan Thornton2dSt Albans14-8-15-17-010
2222Martin Solity3kWanstead36+31+27+16-309
2323Jonathan Turner2kNorth London38+25+17-19-207
24Martin Harvey3kChester42+20-36+33+307
2525Ian Rapley2kCentral London32+23-26+20-206
2626Matthew Piatkus2kOxford City...32+25-31+204
2727Brian Dackombe1kBromley19-17-22-30+101
2828Les Bock1kWanstead...16-......000
2929Erwin Bonsma5kNo Club39+33+35+34+4-110
3030Steve Bailey4kWest Surrey35+40+32+27-3-19
3131Robert Jack2kCentral London16-22-40+26-1-12
3232Roger Daniel2kLondon25-26-30-36+1-11
3333Philippe Bourrez4kWest Surrey34+29-42+24-2-26
3434Alec Edgington4kNo Club33-44+41+29-2-25
3535Ron Bell4kReading30-37+29-40+2-24
3636Roger Murby3kCambridge22-41+24-32-1-23
37Sydney Noah4kLetchworth40-35-44+41+2-23
3838Bill Streeten4kWanstead23-...48+...1-22
3939Shaun Hearn6kSleaford29-48+47+44+3-36
4040William Brooks4kCambridge37+30-31-35-1-34
41David Hall4kBracknell43+36-34-37-1-34
4242Wayne Walters4kWanstead24-47+33-...1-33
4343Dave Strowlger4kWanstead41-.........0-30
4444Edwina Lee4kMaidenhead...34-37-39-0-40
4545Patrick Donovan9kEastbourne50+46+49+48+4-510
4646Pablo Marco8kNo Club49+45-50+51+3-57
4747Anna Griffiths7kEpsom48+42-39-52+2-55
4848Roy Nelson6kMilton Keynes47-39-38-45-0-60
4949Mark Todkill8kWanstead46-50-45-53-0-80
5050Pauline Bailey13kWest Surrey45-49+46-54-1-123
5151Stephen Bashforth15kLeicester52-53-54-46-0-150
5252Rasa Norinkeviciute17kEastbourne51+54-53-47-1-164
5353Kay Dackombe23kBromley54+51+52+49+4-1910
5454Ken Dackombe25kBromley53-52+51+50+3-226




Last updated Thu Feb 13 2014. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.