Cambridge Novices 2006: Results

Tournament Name: 
Cambridge Novices
Tournament Date: 
5 March 2006

All games were played on small boards.

PosnNoName1234WinsSOS
11Tim Lachlan-Hope7+8+13+2+48
22Oliver Gerlach15+17+5+1-39
33Ben Haines19+14+6-4+37
4Alice Lincoln9+16+14+3-37
5Sam Smith-Howell13+15+2-7+37
66Laura Coulthard11+...3+...25
77Harry Smith-Howell1-18+17+5-29
88Jenny Key10+1-16-13+28
99Andrew Witcombe-Small4-13-10+19+26
1010Philip Sansom8-19+9-14+25
1111Ruth Horry6-...19+16+24
1212Ghost......15+...11
1313Hibiki Kono5-9+1-8-111
1414Vikram Footring16+3-4-10-19
15Samuel Robinson2-5-12-17+19
1616James Neve14-4-8+11-18
1717Roella Smith18+2-7-15-17
1818Rebecca Margetts17-7-......03
1919Varum Footring3-10-11-9-09




Last updated Wed Feb 12 2014. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.