DDK Grand Prix 2016

Tournament Name: 
DDK Grand Prix
Tournament Date: 
1 January 2016 - 31 December 2016

Here are the final standings in the 2016 Double-Digit Kyu Grand Prix.

Positions after London Open Tournament.

NameStart RankClubPoints
Joel Barrett 20kManchester444
Alan Stokes11kManchester438
Daniel Gascoyne17kCheadle Hulme School370
Michael Kyle19kManchester340
Colin MacLennan10kTwickenham339
Tom Bradbury17kCheadle Hulme School320
Jack Nolan18k Cheadle Hulme School310
Neil Sandford11kEdinburgh277
Lily Danson15k Cheadle Hulme School270
Pat Ridley10kChester268
Robin McLean11kEdinburgh 219
Gerry Gavigan11kWest London196
Jason Brown16k Cheadle Hulme School190
David Wildgoose10k Sheffield180
Pat Ridley10kChester268
Greg Cox10kDundee160
George Han18kNo Club155
Daniel Rowson10kWanstead151
Adam Powell20kCheadle Hulme School150
Amy Upton33kCheadle Hulme School150
Jacob Haynes15kCheadle Hulme School150
Matthew Benton19kCheadle Hulme School150
John Collins12kSt Albans140
Zaheer Ahmed15kCheadle Hulme School140
Kathryn Ball14kManchester134
Alina Wolowczyk23kCheadle Hulme School130
Ashlei Bevington10kWest Cornwall130
John MacDonald15kSkye130
Chris Dackombe10kMilton Keynes120
Daffyd Robinson11kLincoln 120
Pauline Bailey16kArundel120
Yusuf Hussain Ahmed19kMacclesfield120
Tony Pitchford10kChester114
Adam Wolowczyk23kCheadle Hulme School110
Andy Upton35kNo Club100
Daniel Atkinson26k Cheadle Hulme School100
Jil Segerman10kBrighton100
Josh Gorman13kGlasgow 90
William Poizer23kCheadle Hulme School90
Casey Alexander10kArundel80
Cornelius Cornes13kBournemouth 80
Daniel Huynh13kBirmingham80
Daniel Low28kNo Club80
Eike Mueller15kBath80
Elliott Worthington19kCheadle Hulme School80
John Orton15kSwindon80
Roy Brunton10kNo Club80
Saber Khan11kBath80
Stephen Bashforth12kLeicester80
Tony Lyall10kNo Club80
Wenzhou Mei16kMilton School80
Eggert Fruchtenicht10kNo Club76
Marcus Round14kNo Club74
Kathleen Timmins14kShrewsbury70
Kelda Smith19k Cambridge70
Mark Swain20kDundee70
Fred Holroyd10kMilton Keynes66
Josh Terry16kBungay66
Peter Gray10kNo Club66
Fumin Wang15kNo Club65
Aidan Wong11kCambridge Juniors60
Aaron Lin25kWarwick Uni60
Amy Parker30kNo Club60
Emma Nicholls14kDurham60
Hilary Bexfield30kLetchworth60
Huw Mort10kLincoln60
Joe Shapiro17ksheffield60
Matthew Jackson37kCheadle Hulme60
Mircea-Theordor Calota17kNo Club60
Paul Reade15kLeamington60
Phil Holifield15kManchester60
Rajiv Daxini10kWarwick Uni60
Sylvester Cardorelle15kWarwick Uni60
David O'Connor15kGlasgow55
James Cheshire14kEdinburgh52
Lizzy Pollitt33kCheadle Hulme School50
Emily Williams21kDurham 50
Jake Ratcliffe11kGlasgow 50
Jon Clarke20kDundee50
Louis Le Roux14kSheffield50
Matthew Robinson26kNo Club 50
Megan Upton30k Cheadle Hulme School50
Dan Tobin15kNo Club 40
David Clarke12k Manchester40
Enya Ge25kWokingham 40
Ingolf Becker17kNo Club40
Jason Dilworth15kSwindon40
Jonathan Dawson15kExeter40
Joseph Crowe12kNo Club40
Mike Winslow35kCheadle40
Moya Ge25kWokingham 40
Philip Cavanagh10kMilton Keynes40
Rob Williamson12kCambridge40
Robin Patterson16kArundel40


Last updated Mon Mar 20 2017. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.