UK and Irish Tournaments: Current Title Holders

Current Tournaments Junior (Youth) Winners Current Tournaments
Past Winners
Non-Current Tournaments
with Winners

Click on Title, Title Holder or Tournament Type to sort into that order

Title Trophy Title Holder (link is edit, but restricted access)sort icon Tournament Type
Cardiff
Letchworth Garden City Rapid Play Lightning
MSO 13x13 Aja Huang 13 x 13
MSO Open Aja Huang
MSO 9x9 Aja Huang 9 x 9
Wessex Alex Kent
Bracknell Alex Rix
Milton Keynes Alistair Wall
Welsh Open Alistair Wall
Challengers' League Andrew Kay
British Championship Andrew Kay
London City Andrew Kay
Birmingham Andrew Kay
British Small Board Andrew Simons 13 x 13
Terry Stacey Grand Prix Andrew Simons Grand Prix
Candidates' Bei Ge
Swindon Bei Ge
London Open Pair Go Boris Mitrovic & Fynn Bachmann Pair Go
Cheshire Handicap Brian Timmins Handicap
Coventry Bruno Poltronieri
Bar-Low Chris Volk
British Open Cornel Burzo
British Open Lightning Cornel Burzo Lightning
Edinburgh Christmas David Lee
Scottish Open David Lee
Scottish Championship David Lee
British Youth Championship Dylan Zhu-Dong Youth
Our Online League (Team) Edinburgh A Team
Isle of Man Handicap Edmund Smith Handicap
Youth Grand Prix Edmund Smith Youth
Nippon Club Cup Epsom Team
Cornwall Handicap Eric Hall Handicap
Irish Open (Confucius Cup) Fan Hui
British Pair Go Handicap Jil Segerman & Pat Ridley Pair Go
Cornwall John Culmer
Trigantius Jon Diamond
Arundel Jon Diamond
Irish Rapid Karol Janyst Lightning
Isle of Man Pair Go Keiko Uno & Shigehiko Uno Pair Go
Oxford Li Shen
Galway Marie Julien
Cheshire Mark Elliot
Isle of Man Open Matthew Macfadyen
Skye Matthew Macfadyen
UK Go Challenge Finals Melchior Chui Youth
London Open Lightning Mikko Siukola Lightning
South London Kyu Players Natasha Regan Handicap
British Pair Go Natasha Regan & Matthew Cocke Pair Go
London International Teams North London Team
Isle of Man 13×13 Oscar Selby 13 x 13
DDK Grand Prix Oscar Selby Grand Prix
Welwyn Garden City Paul Taylor
Isle of Man Lightning Richard Hunter Lightning
Isle of Man Afternoon Shigehiko Uno
Nottingham Sin Voon Chin
Belfast Tiberiu Gociu
Three Peaks Toby Manning
Shropshire Toby Manning
Maidenhead-Hitachi Toby Manning
Northern Vit Brunner
Thames Valley Team Trophy Wanstead Team
Cork Willem-Koen Pomstra
East Midlands Yuanbo Zhang
London Open Yuanbo Zhang