UK and Irish Current Tournaments: All Title Holders

Current Tournaments Junior (Youth) Winners Current Tournaments
Past Winners
Non-Current Tournaments
with Winners

Click on Title, Title Holder or Tournament Type to sort into that order

Titlesort icon Trophy Type Past Winners and Results
Arundel
Bar-Low
  • 2014 Chris Volk
  • 2013 Mike Cockburn
  • 2012 Florian Borchers
  • 2011 Graham Lamburn / John Richardson / Adan Mordcovich
  • 2010 James Murray
  • 2009 Edwin Brady
  • 2008 Ed Wormington
  • 2007 Andrew Kay
  • 2006 Paul Tabor
  • 2005 Matthew Reid
  • 2004 Jong Ug Kim
  • 2003 Paul Taylor
  • 2002 Edward Blockley
  • 2001 Mike Cockburn
  • 2000 Phil Beck
  • 1999 Jonathan Chin
  • 1998 Jonathan Chin / Pengfei He / Robert Salkeld / Nick Wedd
  • 1997 Jonathan Chin
Belfast
  • 2014 Ngoc-Trang Cao
  • 2013 Tiberiu Gociu
  • 2012 Laurens Spijker
  • 2011 Andrew Simons
  • 2010 David Phillips
  • 2009 Matthew Crosby
  • 2008 Yohei Negi
  • 2007 Ian Davis
  • 1992 Tony Goddard
Birmingham
  • 2014 Andrew Kay
  • 2013 Andrew Simons
  • 2002 Matthew Macfadyen
  • 1994 Simon Shiu
  • 1992 John Smith
  • 1991 Matthew Macfadyen
  • 1983 Matthew Macfadyen
Bracknell
  • 2014 Alex Rix
  • 2013 Jon Diamond
  • 2012 Andrew Kay
  • 2011 Ian Marsh
  • 2010 Felix Wang
  • 2009 Jon Diamond
  • 2008 Jaeup Kim
  • 2007 Sam Aitken
  • 2006 Roman Pszonka
  • 2005 Heung-Soon Kwak
  • 2003, 2004 Jon Diamond
  • 2002 Seong-June Kim
  • 2001 Young Kim
  • 2000 Seong-June Kim
  • 1999 Young Kim
  • 1998 Michael Zhang
  • 1997 Antonio Moreno
  • 1996 Jim Clare
  • 1995 T.Mark Hall
  • 1994 Francis Roads
  • 1993 Quentin Mills
  • 1992 Ulf Olsson
  • 1991 Mark Cumper
  • 1990 Oliver Schmidt
  • 1988, 1989 Edmund Shaw
  • 1987 Jim Clare
  • 1986 Jim Barty
  • 1985 Jim Clare
  • 1984 Terry Stacey
  • 1983 Jim Barty
  • 1982 Terry Stacey
  • 1981 Matthew Macfadyen
  • 1980 Adam Pirani
  • 1979 Matthew Macfadyen
British Championship
  • 2013 Andrew Kay (2-0 Andrew Simons)
  • 2012 Andrew Kay (2-0 Nick Krempel)
  • 2011 Matthew Macfadyen (2-1 Nick Krempel)
  • 2010 Matthew Macfadyen (3-1 Vanessa Wong)
  • 2009 Matthew Macfadyen (3-0 Hui Wang)
  • 2008 Matthew Macfadyen (3-1 Hui Wang)
  • 2007 Bei Ge (3-1 A. Selby)
  • 2006 Bei Ge (3-2 M. Macfadyen)
  • 2005 Matthew Macfadyen (3-0 D. Cann)
  • 2004 Matthew Macfadyen (3-1 D. Ward)
  • 2003 Matthew Macfadyen (3-0 M. Cocke)
  • 2002 Matthew Macfadyen (3-0 M. Cocke)
  • 2001 Matthew Macfadyen (3-1 Y. Kim)
  • 2000 Matthew Macfadyen (3-0 D. Cann)
  • 1999 Matthew Macfadyen (3-0 M. Cocke)
  • 1998 Matthew Macfadyen (3-0 E. Shaw)
  • 1997 Matthew Macfadyen (3-0 C. Matthews)
  • 1996 Shutai Zhang (3-1 M. Macfadyen)
  • 1995 Shutai Zhang (3-2 M. Macfadyen)
  • 1994 Shutai Zhang (3-0 M. Macfadyen)
  • 1993 Shutai Zhang (3-0 M. Macfadyen)
  • 1992 Matthew Macfadyen (3-1 E. Shaw)
  • 1991 Matthew Macfadyen (3-0 E. Shaw)
  • 1990 Matthew Macfadyen (3-0 J. Rickard)
  • 1989 Matthew Macfadyen (3-1 E. Shaw)
  • 1988 Matthew Macfadyen (3-0 P. Shepperson)
  • 1987 Piers Shepperson (3-2 T. Stacey)
  • 1986 Terry Stacey (3-1 M. Macfadyen)
  • 1985 Terry Stacey (3-1 M. Macfadyen)
  • 1984 Matthew Macfadyen (3-0 T. Stacey)
  • 1983 Matthew Macfadyen (3-0 T. Stacey)
  • 1982 Matthew Macfadyen (3-0 J. Barty)
  • 1981 Matthew Macfadyen (3-2 T. Stacey)
  • 1980 Matthew Macfadyen (3-1 T. Stacey)
  • 1979 Matthew Macfadyen (3-1 T. Stacey)
  • 1978 Matthew Macfadyen (3-0 B. Casteldine)
  • 1977 Jon Diamond (3-2 P. Prescott)
  • 1976 Jon Diamond (3-0 P. Prescott)
  • 1975 Jon Diamond (3-0 P. Prescott)
  • 1974 Paul Prescott (1-0 J. Diamond)
  • 1973 Jon Diamond (unchallenged)
  • 1972 Jon Diamond (2-0 T. Goddard)
  • 1971 Jon Diamond (post-congress play-off T. Goddard)
  • 1970 Jon Diamond (congress result)
  • 1965-9 Jon Diamond
British Open
  • 2014 Cornel Burzo
  • 2013 Zebin Du
  • 2012 Andrew Kay
  • 2011 Chong Han
  • 2010 Andrew Kay
  • 2009 Xi Gao
  • 2008 T Mark Hall
  • 2007 Sam Aitken
  • 2006 Ben He
  • 2005 Tony Goddard
  • 2003, 2004 T.Mark Hall
  • 2002 Piers Shepperson
  • 2001 Matthew Macfadyen
  • 2000 T.Mark Hall
  • 1999 Seong-June Kim
  • 1998 Matthew Macfadyen
  • 1996, 1997 Alex Rix
  • 1995 Ulf Olsson
  • 1994 Matthew Macfadyen
  • 1993 Matthew Cocke
  • 1992 Mark Willems
  • 1991 Matthew Macfadyen
  • 1990 Edmund Shaw
  • 1989 Piers Shepperson
  • 1988 Matthew Macfadyen
  • 1987 John Rickard
  • 1985, 1986 Matthew Macfadyen
  • 1984 Jon Diamond
  • 1983 Matthew Macfadyen
  • 1982 Jon Diamond
  • 1981 Matthew Macfadyen
  • 1980 Terry Stacey
  • 1979 David Mitchell / Matthew Macfadyen
  • 1978 Jon Diamond
  • 1976, 1977 M. Nashiwa
  • 1974, 1975 Jon Diamond
  • 1973 Ku Dae Yeol
  • 1972 Dr. Hattori
  • 1971 Jon Diamond / Tony Goddard
  • 1970 Mr. Akiyama
  • 1969 M. McAndrew (Handicap event)
  • 1968 J. Cock (Handicap event)
British Open Lightning Lightning
  • 2014 Cornel Burzo
  • 2013 Oscar Selby
  • 2011, 2012 Andrew Kay
  • 2010 Nick Krempel
  • 2009 Baron Allday
  • 2008 T Mark Hall
  • 2007 Phil Beck
  • 2006 Ben He
  • 2004, 2005 David King
  • 2003 T Mark Hall
  • 2002 Shawn Hearn
  • 2001 Matthew Macfadyen
  • 2000 Tim Hunt
  • 1999 Seong-June Kim
  • 1997, 1998 Des Cann
  • 1996 T Mark Hall
  • 1995 Mark Harrod
  • 1994 Matthew Macfadyen
  • 1993 Matthew Cocke
  • 1991, 1992 T Mark Hall
  • 1990 Simon Shiu
  • 1989 Matthew Macfadyen
  • 1988 Brian Chandler
  • 1987 T Mark Hall
  • 1986 Brian Chandler
  • 1985 Matthew Macfadyen
  • 1984 Piers Shepperson
  • 1978 - 1983 Matthew Macfadyen
  • 1977 Francis Roads
  • 1976 T Mark Hall
British Pair Go Pair Go
Results
link
PlaceChampionsHandicap WinnersReport
2014HatfieldNatasha Regan & Matthew Cocke Jil Segerman & Pat Ridley
2013OxfordKirsty Healey & Matthew Macfadyen Rebecca Margetts & Oscar Selby Report
2012OxfordNatasha Regan & Matthew Cocke Helen Harvey & Martin Harvey Report
2011OxfordNatasha Regan & Matthew Cocke Sam McCarthy & John CollinsReport
2010 Oxford Natasha Regan & Matthew Cocke Kelda Smith & Paul SmithReport Photos
2009 Oxford Kirsty Healey & Matthew Macfadyen Kelda Smith & Paul SmithReport Photos
2008 Oxford Kirsty Healey & Matthew MacfadyenSam McCarthy & John CollinsReport
2007 Oxford Kirsty Healey & Matthew MacfadyenLydia Feasey & Jonathan EnglefieldReport
2006OxfordKirsty Healey & Matthew MacfadyenJackie Chai & John JohnstoneReport
2005 Oxford Natasha Regan & Matthew CockeMaria Tabor & Paul TaborReport
2004 Oxford Kirsty Healey & Matthew MacfadyenPauline Bailey & Steve BaileyReport
Photos
2003 Oxford Kirsty Healey & Matthew MacfadyenElinor Brooks & Eric HallReport
2002 Oxford Kirsty Healey & Matthew MacfadyenNicola Hurden & Shawn HearnReport
2001 Oxford Kirsty Healey & Matthew MacfadyenNicola Hurden & Shawn HearnReport
2000 Oxford Emma Marchant & Simon GossFiona Campbell & Jim EdwardsReport
1999 Stokenchurch Kirsty Healey & Matthew MacfadyenJini Williams & Fred HolroydReport
1998 Weedon Kirsty Healey & Matthew MacfadyenPauline Bailey & Steve BaileyReport
1997 Weedon Kirsty Healey & Matthew MacfadyenJenifer Healey & Toby Manning / Yvonne Margetts & Paul Margetts
1996 Weedon Alison Jones & Tony AtkinsAlison Ewens & David Woodnutt / Yvonne Mao & Paul Margetts
1995 Marlow Kirsty Healey & Matthew MacfadyenHannah Ellul & France Ellul / Debbie Jones & Francis Weaver
1994 Leamington Alison Jones & Nick Webber
1993 Leamington Alison Jones & Andrew Jones
1992 London Kirsty Healey & Matthew Macfadyen
1991 Hyde Park Sue Paterson & Jim Barty
British Pair Go Handicap Pair Go
  • 2014 Jil Segerman & Pat Ridley
  • 2013 Rebecca Margetts & Oscar Selby
  • 2012 Helen Harvey & Martin Harvey
  • 2011 Sam McCarthy & John Collins
  • 2009, 2010 Kelda Smith & Paul Smith
  • 2008 Sam McCarthy & John Collins
  • 2007 Lydia Feasey & Jonathan Englefield
  • 2006 Jackie Chai & John Johnstone
  • 2005 Maria Tabor & Paul Tabor
  • 2004 Pauline Bailey & Steve Bailey
  • 2003 Elinor Brooks & Eric Hall
  • 2001, 2002 Nicola Hurden & Shawn Hearn
  • 2000 Fiona Campbell & Jim Edwards
  • 1999 Jini Williams & Fred Holroyd
  • 1998 Pauline Bailey & Steve Bailey