Youth Grand Prix 2022

Tournament Name
Youth Grand Prix
Tournament Date
Sat, 1 Jan - Sat, 31 Dec 2022

These are the final points in the 2022 Youth Grand Prix,
after the London Open Tournament.

The top 3 players at the end of any current calendar year win cash prizes.

NameRankFromPoints
Andrew Volovich 7k Cambridge 1008
Scott Cobbold 3d Wanstead 748
Caleb Monk 6k Epsom 740
Lea Wong 2k Godolphin 735
Gene Wong 1k West London 566
Alvina Kwok 1d London 460
Claire Chen 2d Lancaster 406
Sung-Hee Lim 6k Amersham 390
King-Hee Lim 13k Amersham 380
Lukasz Kudla 8k James Gillespie Primary 364
Kwun Yin Ng 1d London 334
James Zhao 21k Cheadle Hulme 330
Taher Anjari 12k West Cornwall 310
Chun Yin Ng 2k London 296
Oliver Bardsley 10k Sir John Lawes 296
Rachel Chik 16k Cambridge 290
Yiliang Liu 16k Cambridge 290
Austin Pittaway 28k Cheadle Hulme 250
Mark Kirillin 6k Cambridge 250
Alain Cheung 3d London 245
Derek Duan 6k Cambridge 220
Ryan Zhang 2d London 207
Isabella Qiu 3k Wimbledon 204
Elliot Barlow 17k Cheadle Hulme 200
Hanna Kudla 8k James Gillespie High 200
Samuel Wu 7k Cambridge 200
Tom Satterthwaite 30k Cheadle Hulme 200
Morgan Pittaway 18k Cheadle Hulme 190
Sam Barnett 2k Cheadle Hulme 190
Rahul Surapaneni 13k Cheadle Hulme 180
Rohit Surapaneni 30k Cheadle Hulme 180
Ruby Zeng 14k Cambridge 180
Lik Kan Yeung 1d Esher 161
Megan Upton 14k Cheadle Hulme 160
Spike Shamoon 4k No Club 150
Yanyi Xiong 5k Cambridge 150
Emily Yuhan Li 11k Derby 140
Karl Patterson 15k James Gillespie Primary 140
Li Changli 5k Kings College Juniors 140
Isaac King 12k Tonbridge 136
Audrey Fung 5k Wokingham 130
Nathaniel Chan 15k Tonbridge 128
Furkan Tanis 18k Glasgow 120
Michael Cheung 5k Bolton 120
Aiden Fung 6k Wokingham 115
Edmund Smith 2k Cambridge 115
Charlie Morrison 25k Edinburgh 110
Lytton Yao 16k Edinburgh 110
Silas Ng 18k Edinburgh 110
Andy Su 1d Radley 100
Clarence Qin 20k Leamington 100
Cyrus Hi Him Shek 3k Robert Burns Academy 100
Hanga Eory 12k James Gillespie High 100
Jan Kudla 11k Edinburgh 100
Laurence Turner 2k London 100
Max Cavaco 35k Cheadle Hulme 100
Alexander Timperi 9k Imperial College 80
April Chen 15k Cambridge 80
Cayden Yeung 24k Reading 80
Daniel Yang 1k Birmingham 80
Farhad Ahmed 35k Cheadle Hulme 80
Natalie Hung 4k No Club 80
Rachel Zeng 17k Cambridge 80
Rohan Neelala 15k Manchester GS 80
Toby Scott 35k Cheadle Hulme 80
Justin Leung 8k Tonbridge 76
Alexandros Theodosiou 37k Cheadle Hulme 70
Farren Poon 8k Hong Kong 70
Friedman Lu 6k Hong Kong 70
Liann Wong 19k Fern Hill 70
Odysseas Jones-Roumeliotis 14k Cambridge 70
Ricky Zhao 9k Winchester 70
Zachary Yen 5k Winchester 70
Carlos Han 3k Tonbridge 64
Enoch Tse 6k Tonbridge 64
Jaden Jin 25k Tonbridge 64
Marco Pieronit 20k LAE 64
Thibault Fell-Gagnere 22k Tonbridge 64
Abdul-Ghani Farooqi 20k Cheadle Hulme 60
Aidan Chen 7k Tonbridge 60
Emily Gan 9k Nottingham 60
George Ren 19k Cambridge 60
George Rook 25k Tonbridge 60
Henry Golder 30k Wimbledon 60
James Tam 18k Tonbridge 60
Jiarui Liang 25k Cambridge 60
Karima Khan 34k Cambridge 60
Lucas Ng 17k Edinburgh 60
Rufus Lambert 23k Tonbridge 60
Riley Duan 17k Cambridge 50
William Niu 8k Harpenden 50
Amin Tengku 25k Radley 40
Amy Parker 25k Sale 40
Anson Wong 9k London 40
Antonio Kong 19k Radley 40
Blake Shamoon 15k No Club 40
Charles Osborme 23k Tonbridge 40
Connie Amer 25k Milton Keynes 40
Felix Tang 16k Radley 40
James Hawken 30k Cheadle Hulme 40
Lukas Ng 17k Edinburgh 40
Mancheck Choi 3k Hong Kong 40
Struan Harbisher 20k Edinburgh 40
Vincent Hu 19k Radley 40
Will Holden 27k Tonbridge 40
Yu Zhou Xing 6k No Club 40
Zaid Alawad 35k Cheadle Hulme 40
Last updated Tue Jan 17 2023. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.