MSO 9x9 Tournament Results 2021

Tournament Name
MSO 9x9
Tournament Date
Wed, 25 Aug 2021
Medals to:
Gold Hiroki Kanno
Silver Juan Francisco Garcia De La Banda
Bronze Alexander Taylor
Bronze Webber Tse (by SOS tie-break)

Junior Medals:
Gold Webber Tse
Silver Oliver Bardsley

Swiss System - all games even

PosnNoNameCy12345WinsSOS
11Hiroki KannoHK16+7+2+14+4+515
22Juan Francisco Garcia De La BandaES8+5+1-12+13+416
33Alexander TaylorUK19+6+14+4-9+413
4Webber TseHK22+15+12+3+1-413
55Tim HuntUK13+2-18+15+7+412
66Masayuki IshidaJP17+3-10+9-14+314
77Alessandro MartinelliIT18+1-19+13+5-313
88Oliver BardsleyUK2-10-20+17+16+312
9Stephane MelcerFR20+12-15+6+3-312
1010Natasha ReganUK12-8+6-19+18+310
1111Andrew SmithUS15-22+13-18+12+37
1212Atta ChuiUK10+9+4-2-11-217
1313Edward BlockleyUK5-20+11+7-2-215
14Esa KoskinenJP21+16+3-1-6-215
15Pavel NogaCZ11+4-9-5-19+215
1616Kazushi KusanoJP1-14-21+22+8-211
1717Ignazio PanadesIT6-18-22+8-20+28
1818Francesco SalernoIT7-17+5-11-10-115
1919Christopher Gallardo-CeronCL3-21+7-10-15-113
2020Hana KotinovaCZ9-13-8-21+17-111
2121Franciszek SobiechPL14-19-16-20-22+16
2222Mario Hernandez ConcepcionES4-11-17-16-21-012
Last updated Sun Aug 29 2021. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.