Youth Grand Prix 2021

Tournament Name
Youth Grand Prix
Tournament Date
Fri, 1 Jan - Fri, 31 Dec 2021

These are the current placings in the 2021 Youth Grand Prix,
after the British Open and Youth Squad Qualifier.

The top 3 players at the end of any current calendar year win cash prizes.

NameRankFromPoints
Andrew Volovich 10k Cambridge 911
Caleb Monk 9k Epsom 807
Oliver Bardsley 11k Sir John Lawes 762
Scott Cobbold 1k Wanstead 664
Lea Wong 3k Godolphin 589
Alexander Timperi 9k Imperial College 499
Julia Volovich 10k Cambridge 492
Hanna Kudla 12k James Gillespie High 479
Lawrence Baker 18k Oxford 471
Darius Rahmati 13k Aston 438
Rahul Surapaneni 13k Cheadle Hulme 426
Derek Duan 13k Cambridge 396
August Cai 14k London 382
Jan Kudla 12k Edinburgh 381
Lukasz Kudla 13k James Gillespie Primary 376
Gene Wong 3k West London 359
Noah Wilkinson 21k Aston 356
Daniel Yang 3k Birmingham 352
Odysseas Jones-Roumeliotis 19k Cambridge 330
Liann Wong 20k Fern Hill 298
April Chen 15k Cambridge 286
Theo Naumov 17k Edinburgh 284
Theo Chui 17k Cambridge 274
Yiliang Liu 17k Cambridge 240
Ryan Zhang 1d London 228
Jin Cheng 9k Cambridge 225
Isabella Qiu 2k Wimbledon 208
Hanga Eory 13k James Gillespie High 206
Chen Qin 10k Nottingham 200
Robbie James 12k James Gillespie High 194
Sam Barnett 3k Cheadle Hulme 185
Lytton Yao 17k Edinburgh 182
Claire Chen 3d Oxford 180
Megan Upton 15k Cheadle Hulme 161
Taher Anjari 12k West Cornwall 156
Edmund Smith 2k Cambridge 140
Johnson Wang 22k Aston 140
Michael Cheung 10k Bolton 140
Audrey Turner 27k Edinburgh 120
Ricky Zhao 5k Winchester 120
Alain Cheung 5d London 100
Jan Turowski 25k Edinburgh 100
Amy Upton 13k Cheadle Hulme 95
Oscar Wilkinson 25k Birmingham 90
Morgan Pittaway 22k Cheadle Hulme 85
Rachel Zeng 18k Cambridge 80
Ruby Zeng 15k Cambridge 80
Yifeng Yang 17k Oxford 80
David Baldwin 9k Letchworth 70
Hilary Bexfield 13k Letchworth 70
Lizzy Pollitt 13k Cheadle Hulme 70
Lueming Yang 16k Oxford 70
Oscar Mitcham 8k Winchester 70
Spike Shamoon 5k London city 70
Karl Patterson 20k James Gillespie Primary 64
Aidan Chen 7k Tonbridge 60
Emily Gan 9k Nottingham 60
Emily Yuham Li 10k Derby 60
Eric Jin 9k London 60
George Han 3k London 60
Karl Lam 3k Tonbridge 60
Maxim Turner 27k Edinburgh 60
Youquan Zhou 10k London 60
Abdirahman Abdi 30k Aston 52
Alexander Liu 30k No Club 52
Ceren Baylan 16k No Club 52
Silas Ng 17k No Club 52
Nathaniel Chan 15k Tonbridge 50
Abdur Raafi Taj 30k Aston 40
Amy Parker 25k Sale 40
Connie Amer 30k Milton Keynes 40
Furkan Tanis 19k Glasgow 40
George Ren 10k No Club 40
Isaac King 14k Tonbridge 40
James Tam 17k Tonbridge 40
Jonathan Lai 8k Tonbridge 40
Lucas Ng 15k No Club 40
Lucas Zhou 14k No Club 40
Luna Youyun Zhu 10k London 40
Max Gilbey 12k Tonbridge 40
Sung Hee Lim 1d Amersham 40
TK Burinstrakul 18k Tonbridge 40
Xandi Drysdale 22k Tonbridge 40
Zachary Yen 5k No Club 40
Last updated Mon Oct 11 2021. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.