Youth Grand Prix 2021

Tournament Name
Youth Grand Prix
Tournament Date
Fri, 1 Jan - Fri, 31 Dec 2021

These are the final placings in the 2021 Youth Grand Prix,
after the London Open.

The top 3 players at the end of any current calendar year win cash prizes.

NameRankFromPoints
Andrew Volovich 8k Cambridge 1322
Caleb Monk 8k Epsom 1111
Scott Cobbold 1k Wanstead 1047
Oliver Bardsley 12k Sir John Lawes 914
Lea Wong 4k Godolphin 807
Lawrence Baker 18k Oxford 623
Hanna Kudla 10k James Gillespie High 607
Jan Kudla 11k Edinburgh 557
Rahul Surapaneni 13k Cheadle Hulme 554
Lukasz Kudla 10k James Gillespie Primary 552
Darius Rahmati 11k Aston 542
Gene Wong 3k West London 535
Daniel Yang 3k Birmingham 504
Alexander Timperi 9k Imperial College 499
Julia Volovich 10k Cambridge 492
Liann Wong 20k Fern Hill 426
Derek Duan 13k Cambridge 396
August Cai 14k London 382
Yiliang Liu 16k Cambridge 368
Hanga Eory 13k James Gillespie High 358
Noah Wilkinson 21k Aston 356
Edmund Smith 2k Cambridge 342
Megan Upton 13k Cheadle Hulme 337
Sam Barnett 3k Cheadle Hulme 337
Odysseas Jones-Roumeliotis 19k Cambridge 330
Robbie James 11k James Gillespie High 322
Taher Anjari 12k West Cornwall 308
April Chen 15k Cambridge 286
Theo Naumov 17k Edinburgh 284
Theo Chui 17k Cambridge 274
Spike Shamoon 5k London city 248
Claire Chen 2d Oxford 237
Morgan Pittaway 20k Cheadle Hulme 237
Alvina Kwok 1k No Club 235
Ehsen Shah 20k Ilford 233
Ryan Zhang 1d London 228
Jin Cheng 9k Cambridge 225
Zhaoqi Guo 20k Ilford 216
Isabella Qiu 2k Wimbledon 208
Chen Qin 10k Nottingham 200
Emily Gan 9k Nottingham 188
Emily Yuhan Li 10k Derby 188
Lytton Yao 17k Edinburgh 182
Mark Kirillin 7k Cambridge 176
Karl Patterson 18k James Gillespie Primary 168
Sung Hee Lim 6k Amersham 168
Alain Cheung 5d London 166
Ben Rodger 22k Sir John Lawes 152
Lily Anderson 35k Oundle 152
Johnson Wang 22k Aston 140
Michael Cheung 10k Bolton 140
Edie Trevor 19k Sir John Lawes 128
Rohit Surapaneni 35k Cheadle Hulme 128
Nathaniel Chan 15k Tonbridge 126
Aidan Chen 7k Tonbridge 124
Karl Lam 3k Tonbridge 124
Audrey Turner 27k Edinburgh 120
Ricky Zhao 5k Winchester 120
Lik Kan Yeung 1d Esher 116
Chloe Lam 30k Spalding 104
Isaac King 12k Tonbridge 104
Kyle Lam 35k Spalding 104
Muen Chen 10k Derby 104
Rachel Chik 16k Cambridge 104
Samantha Quigley 25k Leeds 104
Jan Turowski 25k Edinburgh 100
Amy Upton 13k Cheadle Hulme 95
Oscar Wilkinson 25k Birmingham 90
James Tam 17k Tonbridge 80
Rachel Zeng 18k Cambridge 80
Ruby Zeng 15k Cambridge 80
Theo Hanyu Guo 35k Wilmslow 80
Yifeng Yang 17k Oxford 80
David Baldwin 9k Letchworth 70
Hilary Bexfield 13k Letchworth 70
Lizzy Pollitt 13k Cheadle Hulme 70
Lueming Yang 16k Oxford 70
Oscar Mitcham 8k Winchester 70
Eric Jin 9k London 60
George Han 3k London 60
Maxim Turner 27k Edinburgh 60
Youquan Zhou 10k London 60
Abdirahman Abdi 30k Aston 52
Alexander Liu 30k No Club 52
Ceren Baylan 16k No Club 52
Freddie Hill 25k Tonbridge 52
Silas Ng 17k No Club 52
Abdur Raafi Taj 30k Aston 40
Amy Parker 25k Sale 40
Carlos Han 1k Tonbridge 40
Connie Amer 30k Milton Keynes 40
Furkan Tanis 19k Glasgow 40
George Ren 10k No Club 40
Hugo Cooper-Fogarty 25k Tonbridge 40
Jonathan Lai 8k Tonbridge 40
Lucas Ng 15k No Club 40
Lucas Zhou 14k No Club 40
Luna Youyun Zhu 10k London 40
Max Gilbey 12k Tonbridge 40
TK Burinstrakul 18k Tonbridge 40
Xandi Drysdale 22k Tonbridge 40
Zachary Yen 5k No Club 40
Last updated Mon Jan 10 2022. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.