Clubs By Region

Click on the Venue entry to see a map of the area around the club in a separate tab or window.
If there isn't a club in an area please check our requests page to see if anyone is trying to form one already or email the Membership Secretary for a contact.

Regions: E,EM,I,L | L,NE,NW,SC | SC,SE(N),SE(S) | SE(S),SW,W,WM | WM,YH

When visiting a club please remember it is best to check their meeting is happening as planned before attending.

Region Title Meets Postcode Venue Contact See
South East (North) Milton Keynes Tuesday 12:15-13:15 MK7 6AA Open University Tim Hunt Tel: 07850 119939
South East (North) Milton Keynes Tuesday 18:15 MK9 1EA Wetherspoons, 201 Midsummer Boulevard Tim Hunt Tel: 07850 119939
South East (North) Oxford City Tuesday 18:30-23:00 (online), Saturday 10:00-13:30 (online) OX4 1ES 38 Henley Street, Oxford Harry Fearnley, 38 Henley Street, Oxford OX4 1ES Tel: 01865 248775 (day/eve)
South East (North) Oxford University Monday 19:00-22:00 - wks 1-8 Oxford Univ term OX1 2DL St. Peter's College John Bamford
South East (North) Reading Monday 18:30 except bank holidays RG1 1EU Eclectic Games, 5 Union Street, Reading Jim Clare Tel: 0118 950 7319
South East (North) St Albans Wednesday 20:00 until pub closing AL1 1RT The Garibaldi, 61 Albert Street Secretary: Brian Ellis 01727 872575, Mike Cockburn 01727 834035
South East (North) Stevenage (North Herts) Tuesday 19:30-22:30 Stevenage Town Centre Aorja (AJ) Harris 07913005557 or Tony Collman 07816541821
South East (North) Swindon Wednesday 19:30 SN5 8LY Windmill Pub, Freshbrook Village Centre, Worsley Road David King, 21 Windsor Rd, Swindon Tel: 01793 521625
South East (North) Swindon Sunday evening SN1 3JS The Beehive, Prospect Hill David King, 21 Windsor Rd, Swindon Tel: 01793 521625
South East (South) Arundel Sunday - last in month, but please ring first to confirm venue Arundel, West Sussex, BN18 Sue Paterson Tel: 07549 898376
South East (South) Bournemouth Tuesday 20:00 BH9 2UJ 26 Cowper Road, Moordown Kevin Drake 07804 985429
South East (South) Brighton Wednesday 20:00 BN2 9UA The Greys Freehouse, 105 Southover St, Brighton Felix Shardlow 07940 973406; John Allen aka "Yogi" 01273 383254 or 07854 218920; Jil Segerman 07920 865065 or 01273 470346 Facebook
South East (South) Canterbury Sunday 19:30 CT1 3PT 26 Martyrs Field Road, Canterbury Andy Renshaw (0793 1624178)
South East (South) Canterbury Wednesday 19:30 CT2 2JQ Chocolate Cafe in Canterbury, 1 Guildhall Street, Canterbury Andy Renshaw (0793 1624178)
South East (South) Seaford Tuesday - fifth in the month 19:00-21:30 (not every month) BN25 2QT 149 Princess Drive, Seaford Keith Osborne (01323 492158)
South East (South) Winchester Wednesday 19:30 SO23 9NQ The Black Boy Public House, 1 Wharf Hill, Bar End
Phil Smith ( 07890 637 540); David Siegwart
South West Bath Tuesday 19:30 BA2 6AA Widcombe Social Club, Widcombe Hill, Bath Paul Christie Tel: 01225 428995
South West Bristol Wednesday 19:00 BS1 5AE Bristol County Sports Club, 40 Colston Street, Bristol Colin Williams Facebook
South West Exeter Monday 19:00 EX1 1ED White Hart Inn, South Street David Storkey Tel: 01392 461182
South West Exeter University Wednesday 18:00 EX4 4PZ The Forum, Devonshire House, Exeter University, Devon
Rasul Verdi 07452 842631 https://www.facebook.com/rasul.verdi, Ben Bwye https://www.facebook.com/bwye.ben Facebook