UK and Irish Current Tournaments: All Title Holders

Current Tournaments Junior (Youth) Winners Current Tournaments
Past Winners
Non-Current Tournaments
with Winners

Click on Title, Title Holder or Tournament Type to sort into that order

Titlesort icon Trophy Type Past Winners and Results
Youth Grand Prix Youth
  • Current points
  • 2013 Oscar Selby (49 players)
  • 2012 Edmund Smith (38 players)
  • 2011 Adan Mordcovich (42 players)
  • 2010 Roella Smith (69 players)
  • 2009 Matthew Hathrell (86 players)
  • 2008 Danielle Ward (78 players)
  • 2007 William Brooks (92 players)
  • 2006 Ken Dackombe (58 players)
  • 2005 Maria Tabor (92 players)
  • 2004 William Brooks (60 players)
  • 2003 Jonathan Englefield (40 players)
  • 2002 Jonathan Englefield (27 players)
  • 2001 Paul Blockley (34 players)
  • 1996/97 Thomas Blockley (special award as points were not counted)
  • 1995/96 James Harrod (previous system - end of the year was the British Go Congress)
  • 1994/95 David King
  • 1993/94 David King
Wessex
  • 2014 Tongzhou Cai
  • 2013 Alex Kent
  • 2012 Richard Hunter
  • 2011 Yunlong Liu
  • 2010 Andrew Kay
  • 2009 Matthew Macfadyen
  • 2008 Chi Fung Cheung
  • 2007 Jaeup Kim
  • 2006 Mike Charles
  • 2005 Alex Rix
  • 2004 Francis Roads
  • 2003 Young Kim
  • 2002 Jinhoon Yoon
  • 2001 T.Mark Hall
  • 2000 Seong-June Kim
  • 1999 Young Kim
  • 1998 Matthew Macfadyen
  • 1997 Tony Goddard
  • 1996 John Rickard
  • 1995 T.Mark Hall
  • 1994 John Rickard
  • 1993 Matthew Macfadyen
  • 1992 T.Mark Hall
  • 1990 - 1991 Alex Rix
  • 1989 Harold Lee
  • 1988 Piers Shepperson
  • 1987 Matthew Macfadyen
  • 1986 Terry Stacey
  • 1985 Jim Barty
  • 1984 Richard Granville
  • 1982 - 1983 Matthew Macfadyen
  • 1981 T.Mark Hall
  • 1980 Matthew Macfadyen
  • 1979 Terry Stacey
  • 1978 Adam Pirani
  • 1977 Frank May
  • 1976 Mark Hollings
  • 1975 David Sutton
  • 1974 T. Nagayama
  • 1973 Frank May
  • 1972 Jon Diamond
  • 1971 Rick Hubbell
  • 1970 Mark Roberts
Welwyn Garden City
  • 2014 Paul Taylor
  • 2013 Michael Webster
  • 2012 Andrew Kay
  • 2011 Alison Bexfield / Alan Thornton
Welsh Open
UK Go Challenge Finals Youth
UCC Cork
Trigantius
  • 2014 Jon Diamond
  • 2012, 2013 Andrew Simons
  • 2011 David Ward
  • 2010 Robert Mateescu
  • 2009 Andrew Kay
  • 2008 Shaoyou Ouyang
  • 2007 Jaeup Kim
  • 2006 Ben He
  • 2004, 2005 Li Shen
  • 2003 Young Kim
  • 2002 Seong-June Kim
  • 2001 Des Cann
  • 2000 Seong-June Kim / Francis Roads / Alistair Wall / David Ward
  • 1999 Seong-June Kim
  • 1998 Des Cann / Matthew Cocke
  • 1997 Matthew Cocke
  • 1996 John Rickard
  • 1995 Matthew Macfadyen / Matthew Cocke
  • 1994 T.Mark Hall / John Rickard
  • 1993 Shun Nagano
  • 1992 Edmund Shaw
  • 1991 Des Cann
  • 1988 - 1990 Matthew Macfadyen
  • 1987 Edmund Shaw
  • 1986 J. Y. Lee
  • 1985 Jim Barty
  • 1982 - 1984 Terry Stacey
  • 1981 F. Kong
  • 1980 Terry Stacey
  • 1979 Matthew Macfadyen
  • 1977, 1978 Katsumi Matsumoto
  • 1976 Paul Prescott
  • 1975 unknown
  • 1974 R. Ku
Three Peaks
Thames Valley Team Trophy Team
  • 2012 2013 Wanstead
  • 2011 West Surrey
  • 2010 Bracknell
  • 2008, 2009 Maidenhead
  • 2007 West Surrey
  • 2006 Maidenhead
  • 2005 Wycombe and Maidenhead A
  • 2004 Swindon
  • 2003 High Wycombe
  • 2002 Bracknell Drunk
  • 2001 Royal Standard
  • 1999, 2000 Reading
  • 1998 High Wycombe
  • 1996, 1997 Reading
  • 1995 Royal Standard
  • 1993, 1994 Reading
  • 1992 Furze Platt
  • 1991 Bracknell
  • 1990 Reading
  • 1989 Bracknell
  • 1988 Furze Platt
  • 1986/87 Basingstoke
  • 1985 Reading Rebels
Terry Stacey Grand Prix Grand Prix
  • 2013 Andrew Simons
  • 2012 Andrew Kay
  • 2011 Alistair Wall
  • 2010 Matthew Macfadyen
  • 2009 Yohei Negi
  • 2008 Shaoyou Ouyang
  • 2007 William Brooks
  • 2006 Alistair Wall
  • 2005 Francis Roads
  • 2004 Young Kim
  • 2003 Tim Hunt
  • 2000 - 2002 Francis Roads
  • 1999 Matthew Macfadyen
  • 1998 Francis Roads
  • 1997 John Rickard
  • 1996 Francis Roads
  • 1995 Alistair Wall
  • 1994 Francis Roads
  • 1993 Des Cann
  • 1992 Francis Roads
  • 1990, 1991 Harold Lee